Skip Navigation
 
 

Dean's List


Spring 2017

First Year Students
Sophomores
Juniors
Seniors


First Year Students — Class of 2020

Agentowicz, Kayla
Balick, Veronica M.
Banks, Kiley M.
Batson, Thomas W.
Bentz, Nathaniel L.
Besche, Caitlin M.
Biesecker, Emily R.
Blank, Christine M.
Bowman, Joel F.
Breiner, Rebecca C.
Bullard, Elizabeth L.
Burns, Hannah E.
Camacho-Tibaquira, Ana M.
Campbell, Sean P.
Ciccocioppo, Carolyn B.
Cole, Melissa A.
Cool, Julia R.
Corwin, Chloe G.
Costantino, Maria A.
Courtney, James P.
Crane, Grace A.
Dang, Kelly N.
Davies, Joshua C.
Davis, Hannah M.
DeRosa, Thomas H.
DeTar, Magdalena M.
Dickson, Marie G.
Donovan, Alexis M.
Durkin, Isabelle M.
Dworski, Ryan M.
Einolf, Nicholas P.
Endres, William A.
Fenelon, Alyson N.
Finn, Marisa T.
Foreman, Candice M.
Fox, Emily M.
Gilmartin, Ryan P.
Gose, Cara E.
Grace, MaryAnn P.
Harris, Sean J.
Hedrick, Ashley M.
Hochstein, Michael J.
Holcomb, Shelbee B.
Hoover, Margaret K.
Huang, Vincent C.
Husain, Ali M.
Isoldi, Kristen P.
Johnson, Jena
Johnson, Johnathon M.
Keifer, Rachel E.
Kennedy, Stephanie A.
King, Grace E.
Kingham, Laura W.
Kole, Madeline M.
Koontz, Allison C.
Korte, Scott L.
Krueger, Samantha M.
Krusz, Emma V.
Langan, Alexander M.
Lawson, Zachary R.
Mack, Maria A.
Maggipinto, Andrew K.
Manni, Jesslyn T.
Manning, Alexis A.
May, Leah M.
McCarthy, Brenden F.
McCaskey, Megan T.
McGough, Trey S.
McManimon, John P.
Mercado, Jose E.
Mills, Andrew W.
Moran, Brian M.
Morris, Victoria M.
Myron, Julia G.
Northam, Kelley T.
Norwood, Cheyenne V.
O'Brien, Erick V.
Papadopoulos, Miltiadis E.
Pape, Benjamin L.
Pena, Bryana M.
Pirozzi, Chase A.
Quinan, Andrew P.
Rachor, Sawyer H.
Reventas, Jurate M.
Richardson, Thomas A.
Riviello, Collin J.
Rizzo, Brianna M.
Robinson, Colette O.
Rojewski, Gary G.
Ruflin, Timothy C.
Saccardi, June A.
Schindel, Levi J.
Smith, Connor M.
Snyder, Kathryn A.
Spencer, Abigail F.
Staub, Joseph A.
Stiles, Cameron J.
Stohlman, Katherine D.
Stoner, Kaylee R.
Strouse, Melissa R.
Trinh, Andrew T.
Varley, Courtney T.
Vukelich, John S.
Wade, Kate R.
Weisel, Aaron J.
Wells, Elicia N.
Wolfensberger, Joseph R.
Wright, Chelsea F.
Zenti, Angelina N.
Zuvich, Megan M.

back to the top


Sophomores — Class of 2019

Akomeah, Natasha
Amaya, Josue I.
Aquino, Patrick Miguel M.
Aukward, Joseph F.
Battle, Le-Roy A.
Blake, Emma R.
Blake, Jennifer L.
Blanchard, Jared R.
Blumetti, Emily A.
Bogardus, Lauren N.
Bonner, Drew A.
Bouthner, Sierra A.
Bovard, Grace M.
Boyd, Samantha E.
Boyle, Elizabeth A.
Brelesky, Jake C.
Brennan, Maura E.
Brittingham, Katherine R.
Brunner, Natalie J.
Bulatao, Eiann L.
Burns, Jonathan S.
Callahan, Ryan E.
Carhart, Taylor A.
Castillo, Crystal M.
Causa, Patrick J.
Coleman, Dean P.
Comeau, Katelyn M.
Connell, Melody R.
Crean, Julia
Dainton, Samuel D.
Day, Rachel S.
Dovel, Christian A.
Dudeck, Phillip R.
Eustace, Kelly B.
Exler, Melanie A.
FitzGerald, Megan K.
Flaherty, Emily L.
Fontana, Daniel J.
Frouh, Sara M.
Furtkevic, Joseph A.
Gallagher, Alyssa A.
Gamble, Erin
Gehan, Nicholas P.
Gehringer, Emma R.
Gillman, Bianca M.
Goins, Danielle M.
Green, James A.
Green, Melissa E.
Guckavan, Michael A.
Gussie, Kielce D.
Guy, Sadie M.
Hayes, Gabrielle M.
Heintzelman, Kaitlyn G.
Hernandez, Ana C.
Hooper, Clarke A.
Horn, Kelsey R.
Jensen, Aiden L.
Kelly, Megan L.
Kenney, Michael O.
Kinsey, Hugh M.
Kocher, Ashleigh F.
Krall, Alexandra N.
Kriss, Alexander J.
Kusznir, Alexandra R.
Kuypers, Michael S.
Leonard, Bridget K.
Luby, Matthew P.
Lynch, Catherine X.
Lyons, Jacob M.
Magri, Alexander T.
Mai, Thien H.
Mangan, Timothy J.
Mann, Catherine C.
Maruskin, Emily R.
Mastro, Stephano G.
Mateo, Alexander J.
Mattio, Rachael V.
McCormack, Caitlin M.
McDevitt, Jared C.
McGraw, Madeline A.
McKenna, Matthew A.
McLane, Mariah N.
McQuin, Shannon R.
Milione, Shawn R.
Monahan, Magdalene E.
Montgomery, Annisha R.
Nield, Matthew J.
O'Brien, Sean V.
O'Hare, Elizabeth M.
Olawoye, Adedamola A.
Pahl, Kayla M.
Palmieri, Madison P.
Pattara, Alex C.
Petito, Jillian V.
Pham, Sharon H.
Philbin, Brian J.
Pilone, Michael P.
Pitts, Thomas D.
Pomykacz, Gianna M.
Reading, Daniel M.
Reilly-Edwards, Julia E.
Rempe, Michael J.
Remsburg, Taylor E.
Renna, Joseph A.
Roberts, Zachary R.
Rodriguez, Jordan L.
Rodriguez Segura, Leobardo
Ross, Isabel C.
Rowell, Shea A.
Sample, Erin C.
Sampson, Angela L.
Santander-Resendiz, Eduardo
Schultz, Megan S.
Seltsam, Nathaniel L.
Shepherd, Bridget M.
Sheraz, Kiyan S.
Sloyer, Clark W.
Soper, Abigail M.
Stewart, Coria A.
Stewart, Dennis F.
Sutphin, Makayla R.
Szabo, Monterra N.
Tamukong, Gilles C.
Thomas, Celia K.
Thomson, Roderick S.
Tieu, Brandon T.
Tyler, Moriah E.
Van Dyke, Kelly E.
Van Dyke, Mark J.
Waitzman, Colin J.
Walsh, Caroline L.
Weir, Amanda C.
Weirich, Caroline M.
Wessels, Christopher D.
Youtzy, Bryanna L.
Zanfabro, Nicole L.

back to the top


Juniors — Class of 2018

Allen, Hanley M.
Amore, Alexia C.
Animashaun, Afusat O.
Archila-Arriaga, Maria X.
Arensmeyer, Elizabeth M.
Baker, Thomas D.
Bamberger, Samantha J.
Barbato, Samantha E.
Beasley, Craig J.
Beauchamp, Danielle J.
Beavers, Zachary N.
Bernero, William J.
Biesiadecki, John C.
Billings, Matthew M.
Bomberger, Sarah C.
Bopp, Amy
Boudjeda, David A.
Brauer, Austin M.
Brennan, Elizabeth A.
Brillhart, Zachary
Brinkley, Brianna M.
Brown, Rachel E.
Burda, Samantha L.
Burgoon, Benjamin T.
Buzaid, Jacqueline A.
Byrne, Sarah E.
Canaviri, Michelle
Carter, Bethany A.
Cherry, Alanna N.
Clark, James D.
Cobb, Madailein R.
Coleman, Colleen L.
Collins, Justin H.
Costello-Mays, Quinn
Cottrill, Abigail L.
Courtney, Peyton E.
Curcillo, Kaela M.
D'Argent, Alexandra N.
Dabagian, Brendan T.
Damitz, Kieran J.
Davis, Taylor M.
Debrot, Joelle M.
Denton, James M.
Dewsbury, Nadia A.
Diggs, Lindsay A.
Dugan, Tara E.
Duvall, Maria T.
Engle, Kersten M.
Fegler, Marcella A.
Findley, Lea M.
Fine, Jordan D.
Fitzgerald, Liam D.
Fitzgerald, Moriah J.
Flanigan, Katherine A.
Forka, Vanessa D.
Friedly, Mark D.
Fulmer, Trevor J.
Funk, Kennedy S.
Gabor, Christopher J.
Gallagher, Connor A.
Georgieff, Ronnie M.
Ghonda, Keliane
Giampa, Mark A.
Gilson, Darline Linda
Gipe, Emily M.
Glass, Tyler J.
Gogineni, Aishwarya
Graham, Kiley E.
Green, Phillip R.
Gu, Siyan
Guest, Timothy P.
Guzman, Marissa M.
Hackett, Gina M.
Hamel, Leah M.
Harris, Abigail S.
Hearon, Mary E.
Heilos, Nicole T.
Heise, Janai A.
Heller, Marley E.
Holden, Dylan T.
Horstkamp, Margaret A.
Hummell, Caroline E.
Hutchins, Devon M.
Jankowski, Kevin A.
Jay, Mary E.
Johnson, Alexandra R.
Johnson, Jon-Michael K.
Johnson, McKayla C.
Kaas, Derrick J.
Kayser, Ann K.
Kennedy, Molly K.
Koutris, Stavroula E.
Kreke, Katherine B.
Lacoste, Juliette R.
Lantuh, Nicole A.
Lapreziosa, Andrew J.
Larkin, James O.
Laun, JoEllen
Lawrence, Louis M.
Lechner, Bonnie J.
Lee, Dennis J.
Lowenthal, Elizabeth A.
Lubman, Jonathan A.
Maas, Taylor C.
Maruskin, Hayley R.
Maxey, Kyle A.
McBride, Sarah M.
McCormick, Aidan M.
McCormick, Mary M.
McDonald, Andrew P.
McGinty, Austin P.
Meyerhofer, Rachel A.
Miller, Christopher T.
Miller, Mary E.
Miner, Ellen R.
Moe, Madison L.
Molloy, Brendan T.
Monaghan, Shannon L.
Montanti, Andrea G.
Montevideo, Hunter C.
Morais, Marianne N.
Morales-Rivera, Saribel M.
Morawski, Kristen A.
Moynihan, Elizabeth A.
Moynihan, Michael J.
Muir, Sarah E.
Munar, Sean F.
Myers, Emily P.
Nwogu, Oneneeobari L.
O'Sullivan, Courtney L.
Oakley, Elizabeth L.
Opdenaker, Hannah M.
Opont, Laura C.
Orantes, Cynthia
Ousborne, Molly O.
Owen, Alaina M.
Palumbo, Grace A.
Papadopoulos, Afroditi V.
Pena-Molina, Ana M.
Powell, Cassandra A.
Radovic, Gabriella M.
Remaniak, Joseph M.
Risley, Abigail M.
Rogers, Belen A.
Roussil, Colleen M.
Salvador, Isaiah J.
Schiavone, Benjamin P.
Schmidt, Anne M.
Scully, Daniel P.
Sgrignoli, Mitchell N.
Shah, Sachi
Singer, Ashley N.
Smist, Patrick W.
Sona, Taylor L.
Spera, Jack V.
St. Angelo, Christopher M.
St. Angelo, Nicholas A.
Stokes, Jasmine E.
Stose, Savannah J.
Suchewski, Meagan J.
Sutton, Alexis T.
Szpila, Eric A.
Tate, Mackenzie H.
Thompson, Kathryn M.
Tombs, Kathryn E.
Torres, Elisa R.
Uhlman, Jesse L.
Ukaegbu, Chioma A.
Urban, Spenser E.
Van Dyke, Katherine A.
Vierheller, Matthew W.
Watson, Alexis K.
Webber, Kyle R.
White, Timothy J.
Wiles, Chance T.
Winkelmeyer, Erin L.
Wisniewski, Noelle C.
Wittmer, Meghan M.
Workcuff, Darryl A.
Wright, Amanda M.
Wright, Sara M.
Young, Amber N.
Zaba, Bennett M.

back to the top


Seniors — Class of 2017

Adolfo, Brooke N.
Alvarez, Ciara A.
Baker, Allison Ann
Baker, Scott F.
Barger, Danielle N.
Barry, Victoria A.
Beitzell, Jonathan G.
Berard, Faith E.
Bielicki, Amy E.
Bilenki, John A.
Blackwell, Daniel M.
Bogley, Manon M.
Bonson, Sarah E.
Bouch, Brinleigh N.
Boyd, Bari K.
Boyle, Chase M.
Bryant, Mattie L.
Burne, Connor R.
Cabrera, Brian A.
Cabrera, Gabriela S.
Call, Zachary D.
Carey, Jenny L.
Carhart, Alexandra C.
Carolan, Michael T.
Carrese, Domenica H.
Carroll, Jonathan K.
Charney, Hannah J.
Citro, Kennedy M.
Coblentz, Megan E.
Crandall, Megan M.
Cuga, Maria F.
Dahl, Sarah E.
Day, Shalynn T.
DeCarlo, Jessica L.
DeRaya, Jianne C.
DiMaria, Michael J.
Donahue, Matthew A.
Donaldson, Alexandra N.
Donnelly, Geanna M.
Dunham, Hannah M.
Esteron, Elaine A.
Fabregas, Teresa M.
Favaro, Gabrielle A.
Fernando, Sasanthi I.
Filosa, Anna K.
Flay, Brigid A.
Florenzo, Louis M.
Flyte, Michael R.
French, James E.
Fry, Jordan B.
Garcia, Jonathan A.
Gavin, Jonathan E.
Geist, Brandyn N.
Glynn, Michael O.
Graybeal, James L.
Grayson, Domonique L.
Greenewald, Jessica A.
Grenchik, Martin L.
Grifasi, Alexander L.
Grimes, Caitlyn A.
Gunnison, Lauren F.
Hardison, Ryan M.
Hardy, Rebekah A.
Harnish, Kyle B.
Harrigan, Zachary K.
Hart, Sean F.
Heinze, Rachel O.
Hines, Kristopher A.
Hinton, Natalia C.
Hoff, Daniel T.
Hrechka, Julia M.
Huhn, Jessica R.
Hurst, Zachary T.
Hurtt, Jessica E.
Hyland, Shannon R.
Hynes, Matthew W.
Jackson, Elizabeth A.
Jahr, Zachary A.
Jenkins, Charles A.
Jensen, Kristen A.
Jones, Caroline E.
Kamizi, Aida
Keen, Michael P.
Keene, Tyler T.
Kelley, Ricky L.
Kelly, Kevin R.
King, Jonathan E.
Knapp, Samantha B.
Koury, Matthew J.
Kunzman, Kylie A.
Lamon, Ryan J.
Lantz, Tiffany R.
Leary, Leeanne J.
Lichtner, Samantha N.
Ludovico, Concetta M.
Madura, Michael I.
Magin, Connelly M.
Mallar, Esteban J.
Maloney, Kelly E.
Marcionette, Travis J.
Marinelli, Angela M.
Marsan, Ethan P.
Martinez, Josh
Mast, Darren J.
Mazziott, Kimberly M.
McAuliffe, Jade A.
McGlorthan, Latoya E.
McKenna, Christopher L.
McManimon, Claire E.
McNeil, Ryan C.
Messier, Veronica R.
Michael, Shannon T.
Miller, Kateri E.
Miskiel, Justin A.
Moore, Amanda M.
Morrow, Kayla M.
Morton, Joseph K.
Moseman, Jenna M.
Mulligan, Robert J.
Mullikin, Erica E.
Nachtrab, Michael H.
Nield, Mercedes L.
Nwafor, Uzoamaka A.
O'Brien, Shannon P.
O'Keefe, Bernadette M.
O'Neill, Anne C.
Ojo, Omomayokun E.
Papa, Johanna E.
Parkinson, Anne W.
Parrish, Logan Taylor
Parshley, Alexandra C.
Poole, Joshua A.
Post, Tyler F.
Pratico, Erin M.
Quinn, Kathryn R.
Rainey, Bethany L.
Rapposelli, Vincent A.
Rauser, Emily J.
Reeder, Alexis N.
Rimdzius, Katherine R.
Rowan, Jacqueline S.
Runk, Morgan L.
Schisler, Rebecca K.
Schlegel, Samantha M.
Schneider, Lauren A.
Schoonover, Jacob P.
Shocklee, Elizabeth B.
Siaurusaitis, Molly C.
Siebold, Amanda C.
Slade, Jennifer E.
Smith, Kelly K.
Sneeringer, Kacie M.
Sorto-Zepeda, Melissa
Spangler, Paige B.
Spiehler, Alyse E.
Sprankle, Lauren E.
Stonesifer, Christopher L.
Stratton, Mikayla A.
Suhosky, Nicholas A.
Symonds, Rachael M.
Szabo, Phillip R.
Temple, Steven A.
Thompson, Kathleen
Tielle, David B.
Tonnesen, Nicholas A.
Trinity, Justin R.
Turnbull, Mallory K.
Verkler, Kevin J.
Vogt, Hailey L.
Wakuluk, Alexander T.
Ward, Anthony J.
Weiss, Kelly S.
Wolfe, Britney L.
Woodruff, Ashley L.
Woods, Julian A.
Woolford, Patrick R.
Wraase, Zachary D.
Wu, Katherine Y.
Yanucil, Kelly M.
Yates, Matthew W.
Zawadski, Amanda

back to the top

 
16300 Old Emmitsburg Road | Emmitsburg, MD 21727
Map & Directions | admissions@msmary.edu | 301-447-6122
Frederick Campus | 5350 Spectrum Drive | Frederick, MD 21703
Map & Directions | inquiry@msmary.edu | 301-682-8315