Skip Navigation
 
 

Dean's List


Spring 2015

First Year Students
Sophomores
Juniors
Seniors


First Year Students — Class of 2018

Allen, Dawson S.
Baker, Thomas D.
Barger, Danielle N.
Beauchamp, Danielle J.
Beavers, Zachary N.
Bomberger, Sarah C.
Brennan, Elizabeth A.
Brown, Rachel E.
Burgoon, Benjamin T.
Buzaid, Jacqueline A.
Cannuli, Philomena M.
Carter, Bethany A.
Curcillo, Kaela M.
Damitz, Kieran J.
Diaz, Alejandra D.
Diggs, Lindsay A.
Duvall, Maria T.
Engle, Kersten M.
Findley, Lea M.
Fitzgerald, Liam D.
Flanigan, Katherine A.
Gallagher, Connor A.
Georgieff, Ronnie M.
Gilson, Darline Linda
Graham, Kiley E.
Gu, Siyan 
Hackett, Gina M.
Hane, Megan E.
Hearon, Mary E.
Heilos, Nicole T.
Holden, Dylan T.
Hood-Bey, Claudaya 
Horstkamp, Margaret A.
Johnson, Alexandra R.
Johnson, Hailey R.
Kaas, Derrick J.
Kayser, Ann K.
Keller, Andrew G.
Kennedy, Molly K.
Khoury, Savanna Y.
Kleimann, Maria F.
Kraeger, Matthew J.
Kreke, Katherine B.
Krueger, Amanda M.
Lacoste, Juliette R.
Larkin, James O.
Lawrence, Louis M.
Lechner, Bonnie J.
Libonate, Gianfranco P.
Lowenthal, Elizabeth A.
Lubman, Jonathan A.
Makrigiorgos, Aspacia 
Maxey, Kyle A.
McBride, Sarah M.
McCarthy, Kevin J.
McCormick, Aidan M.
McCormick, Mary M.
McGinty, Austin P.
Meyerhofer, Rachel A.
Molloy, Ann F.
Montanti, Andrea G.
Morales, Claudia M.
Morawski, Kristen A.
Moynihan, Elizabeth A.
Munar, Sean F.
O'Sullivan, Courtney L.
Orantes, Cynthia 
Ousborne, Molly O.
Owen, Alaina M.
Perrie, Jean-Ashley 
Powell, Cassandra A.
Prendergast, Rachel E.
Risley, Abigail M.
Rogers, Belen A.
Rollins, Katherine R.
Ruf, Marian R.
Schiavone, Benjamin P.
Scully, Daniel P.
Sgrignoli, Mitchell N.
Smist, Patrick W.
Sten, Bailee N.
Stokes, Jasmine E.
Stose, Savannah J.
Suchewski, Meagan J.
Tennity, Mary Ellen 
Thompson, Kathryn M.
Tombs, Kathryn E.
Van Dyke, Katherine A.
Watkins, Ryan M.
Weichert, Emily M.
Wittmer, Meghan M.
Wolf, Sarah E.
Wright, Sara M.
Zaba, Bennett M.
 

back to the top


Sophomores — Class of 2017

Adolfo, Brooke N.
Alban, Gabrielle W.
Baker, Allison A.
Barry, Victoria A.
Beitzell, Jonathan G.
Benefiel, Erin L.
Berard, Faith E.
Bilenki, John A.
Blouse, Jennafer A.
Bolte, Erin R.
Bonson, Sarah E.
Bouch, Brinleigh N.
Boyd, Bari K.
Boyle, Chase M.
Brew-Hagan, Christie B.
Burke, Timothy J.
Burne, Connor R.
Carey, Jenny L.
Carhart, Alexandra C.
Carolan, Michael T.
Carrese, Domenica H.
Carroll, Jonathan K.
Crandall, Megan M.
Credito, Morgan A.
Crone, Thomas G.
Cuga, Maria F.
Curley, Sara M.
Davis, Aaron D.
DeCarlo, Jessica L.
DeRaya, Jianne C.
Dunham, Hannah M.
Eisenhard, Kaitlyn R.
Favaro, Gabrielle A.
Fernando, Sasanthi I.
Filosa, Anna K.
Flay, Brigid A.
Florenzo, Louis M.
French, James E.
Gamble, Elizabeth L.
Geary, Daniel P.
Greenewald, Jessica A.
Grim, Richard T.
Hall, Audrianna M.
Hardy, Rebekah A.
Harnish, Kyle B.
Harrigan, Zachary K.
Hart, Sean F.
Hitchcock, Maria M.
Huhn, Jessica R.
Hurst, Zachary T.
Hurtt, Jessica E.
Hyland, Shannon R.
Kelley, Ricky L.
Kelly, Brian J.
Kelly, Kevin R.
Klohr, Alexandria B.
Koury, Matthew J.
Kunzman, Kylie A.
Lake, Michael N.
Lantz, Tiffany R.
Lau, Connor P.
Leary, Leeanne J.
Leavy, Jennifer M.
Licata, Francesca M.
Ludovico, Concetta M.
Macrina, Francesca 
Magin, Connelly M.
Marinelli, Angela M.
Martinez, Josh 
Mazziott, Kimberly M.
McCusker, Patrick G.
McGlorthan, Latoya E.
Messier, Veronica R.
Meyer, Alexis R.
Morrow, Kayla M.
Mulligan, Robert J.
Mullikin, Erica E.
O'Brien, Shannon P.
O'Keefe, Bernadette M.
Ojo, Omomayokun E.
Parkinson, Anne W.
Parshley, Alexandra C.
Powell, Jennifer M.
Pratico, Erin M.
Puthawala, Emily E.
Quinn, Kathryn R.
Rainey, Bethany L.
Rapposelli, Vincent A.
Rauser, Emily J.
Reagan, Michael J.
Rempe, Jessica A.
Rivas, Cynthia P.
Rojas, Alexis 
Rowan, Jacqueline S.
Ruth, Alexander Q.
San Juan, Liberty M.
Schneider, Lauren A.
Shocklee, Elizabeth B.
Smith, Amelia R.
Solis, Samantha 
Spangler, Paige B.
Spiehler, Alyse E.
Sprankle, Lauren E.
Stratton, Mikayla A.
Sullivan, Edward J.
Symonds, Rachael M.
Szajek, Kathryn A.
Theis, Joseph R.
Tonnesen, Nicholas A.
Tonon, Louis P.
Trinity, Justin R.
Verkler, Kevin J.
Villarrubia, Joseph T.
Weiss, Kelly S.
Wisniewski, Bridgette N.
Wissman, Russell W.
Woodruff, Ashley L.
Wu, Katherine Y.
Yano, Katlyn M.
Yanucil, Kelly M.
Zawadski, Amanda 
Zuech, Todd H.

back to the top


Juniors — Class of 2016

Allegretti, Megan R.
Appleton, Joseph J.
Arthur-Williams, Sarafina N.
Auchincloss, Andrew C.
Auchincloss, Joseph P.
Baehl, Mary K.
Baker, Megan N.
Bay, Lindsay A.
Beall, Kristina L.
Belfatto, Nicole K.
Bieker, Dana M.
Bielicki, Amy E.
Bittner, Katherine G.
Blake, Austin R.
Bonadio, Austin D.
Bossi, Gina M.
Bradley, Anna R.
Breiner, John M.
Briggs, Nicholas M.
Bristor, Benjamin P.
Butler, Caroline S.
Cashen, Maureen E.
Chandlee, Joseph 
Clark, Bremen A.
Cleary, Courtney P.
Close, Karen J.
Cocozza, Victoria R.
Confalone, Daniel R.
Conner, Maria P.
Cossey, Will C.
Coulter, Ryan M.
Craig, Rachel L.
Cudjoe, Isaac K.
Cusato, Gabrielle L.
Dalphon, Katelyn L.
Daly, Audrey E.
Dawkins, Kelly R.
Dockswell, Jared 
Donato, Brenna E.
Donegan, Kathleen M.
Donofry, Joshua D.
Duverneau, Ashley S.
Edouard, Elizabeth 
Eller, Brooke A.
Eltringham, Christopher R.
Eyler, Celsea M.
Faraone, Leeza N.
Fiore, Magdalyn E.
Flay, Caitlin J.
Fletcher, Kaitlin M.
Fury, Casey C.
Gavigan, Rachel M.
Gerwig, Mary E.
Glass, Emily D.
Golden, Ryan T.
Gomez, Kathy 
Gonsalves, Abel J.
Gormley, Evan A.
Gray-O'Leary, Erica E.
Hasslinger, Susanne F.
Heisler, Jonathan E.
Henriquez, Gloria M.
Herlihey, Michael W.
Higgins, Colleen L.
Howse, Tracy M.
Hunter, James P.
Jones, Caroline E.
Jones, Robert D.
Jones-Adgerson, Briana D.
Karlheim, Joshua M.
Keller, Emily A.
Kelly, Peter J.
Kierce, Kelsey E.
Kowalski, Micaela J.
 
Lombardi, Juliana M.
Luetkemeyer, Emily C.
Madura, Megumi A.
Madura, Michael I.
Malkowski, Rebecca A.
Manser, Lindsay M.
Marcionette, Travis J.
Martin, Ann M.
Mastromatteo, Julianna M.
McCann, Sean P.
McCarthy, Andrew R.
McCowen, Joshua K.
McCracken, Molly T.
McGuire, Erin M.
McKeon, Kelly A.
McManimon, Liam M.
McShalley, Molly E.
Miller, Mary K.
Miller, Paul A.
Miller, Scott T.
Molloy, Jennifer A.
Myers, James R.
Myers, Kevin J.
Myron, Coleman P.
Noto, Philip M.
O'Brocki, Emily L.
O'Neill, Anne C.
Oelkuct, Mark P.
Okafor, Chidinma B.
Olsen, Lydia V.
Paguaga, Annie R.
Parson, Brady M.
Patel, Vrunda R.
Patterson, Emma K.
Pierson, Gregory A.
Powell, Kaitlyn O.
Rader, James M.
Rico, Madeline P.
Riecker, Kristi M.
Robinson, Joanna T.
Roth, David C.
Schmalz, Martin W.
Schuessler, Allison E.
Schuetz, Teressa L.
Schwemler, Timothy J.
Siebold, Amanda C.
Simmons, Marissa C.
Sites, Karly E.
Smaldone, Rosalyn J.
Small, Marisa R.
Smallwood, Anna M.
Smith, Matthew G.
Sparr, Samantha G.
Stakenburg, Mark H.
Sullivan, Dominic M.
Sylvester, Crystal A.
Tate, Jacob E.
Temple, Michael Z.
Tighe, Alana M.
Tonnesen, Robert T.
Tucker, Gianna E.
Ulrey, Thomas L.
Vallely, Nicole A.
Werzowa, Camille 
Wheltle, Mary R.
Whitmore, Jessica J.
Winkle, Christian M.
Winslow, Amber M.
Winter, Caroline K.
Witkowski, Stephen M.
Workman, Kayli M.
Wyatt, Andrew J.
Yastrzemsky, Adam C.
Zappe, Isaac H.

back to the top


Seniors — Class of 2015

Adamczyk, Rebecca A.
Akoto, Tasha O.
Alcoforado, Michelle L.
Arias, Dahyana 
Bagliani, Anne T.
Ballard, Evelyn M.
Barone, Maria C.
Bean, Levi D.
Beck, Casey N.
Belt, Eric M.
Benedon, Stephen 
Beza, Brenda I.
Bianco, Mary C.
Bodnar, Tyler J.
Boller, Andrew C.
Bowers, Amy J.
Brantner, Marilyn H.
Brennan, Laura M.
Brown, Darius T.
Brown, Emily E.
Brown, Lauren E.
Bryans, Kaitlyn M.
Buker, Kevin P.
Cadevilla-Peano, Vanessa C.
Caravelli, Kristina M.
Carls, Zachary J.
Cawley, Morgan E.
Clark, Elizabeth A.
Coleman, Katelyn M.
Cotreau, Kaitlin E.
Cox, Justin K.
Cox, Melissa L.
Crann, Colleen M.
Crue, Sarah E.
Cunningham, Maura K.
Cupps, David S.
Davis, Emily A.
DeBarba, Robert D.
Deegan, Cara E.
Donahue, Alexandria M.
DuBoyce, Maura E.
Duck, Amber D.
Ekeocha, Thelma U.
Firman, Nicholas J.
Flaherty, Patrick M.
Fleck, Regina M.
Fludina, Lauren E.
Forrest, Jordan C.
Forrestel, Maura E.
Fournier, Haley J.
Fritz, Sean M.
Furletti, Maria T.
Furlong, Michael P.
Fuss, Sara D.
Galizia, Elizabeth R.
Gallagher, Charles F.
Garcia, Stephanie M.
Gilbert, Jalai T.
Giles, Tyler R.
Gilmore, Shannon M.
Gonzalez, Cristina S.
Gruschow, Thomas M.
Guilloux, Kareen L.
Gunn, Sean W.
Hagens, Lauren K.
Halbert, Jacob E.
Harbison, EmmaLee D.
Harris, James E.
Hayes, Rebekah M.
Heil, John-Paul M.
Himes, Angel N.
Hnizda, Anna M.
Hobbs, Eric W.
Hofmeister, Kirk W.
Honsberger, Alexandria M.
Janey-Tanner, Brittney B.
Johnson, Aliyah E.
Juhring, Heather N.
Kasda, Rebecca M.
Kleimann, Paola 
Knepper, Bridget C.
Kniesler, Constance M.
Krakowiak, Rose I.
Kreiner, Shannon E.
Krieger, Michelle F.
Kvech, Rachael C.
Lane, Kathleen E.
Langton, Jesse B.
Lanza, Victoria L.
Lesieur, Zachary S.
 
Lesniewski, Joseph E.
Lethbridge, Collins S.
Majewski, Catherine M.
Malmstrom, Amanda R.
Mansmann, Jason P.
Mascioli, Christopher J.
McAloon, Erin M.
McCollum, Elizabeth A.
McGinley, Kathleen E.
McGrath, Claire W.
McKeever, Alfonza 
McNair, Molly A.
McNamee, Benjamin M.
McPhail, Valerie A.
Miranda, Madeleine T.
Mirando, Alicia L.
Morey, Anna R.
Naylor, John J.
Nguyen, Danielle Y.
Nitza-Buwala, Bridgette E.
O'Connor, Michael K.
O'Hara, Darcy R.
O'Neill, Katelyn M.
Ott, Kyle L.
Peck, Paige E.
Petrillo, Andie M.
Phillips, Robert Anthony
Pitts, Megan S.
Plant, Kathleen M.
Polk, Kelly M.
Pope, Allison N.
Powers, John C.
Presti, Nicole L.
Price, Kathryn L.
Quigley, Brian F.
Rice, Brandi L.
Rippeon, Christopher D.
Roelkey, Michael L.
Rolle, Devon E.
Rose, Michelle M.
Rosenbaum, Maggie A.
Ryan, Michael J.
Sakowski, Craig N.
Sanchez, Camille A.
Saylor, ShaLeigh D.
Schaller, Andrew D.
Scheide, Joseph D.
Schoonover, Nina N.
Scully, Susannah J.
Seiler, Ashley R.
Shannon, Daniel Q.
Shuster, Megan E.
Siebertz, Christina M.
Singh, Jasmine N.
Smith, Angela M.
Smith, Jennifer N.
Snyder, Robert Warshel
Spencer, Allison C.
Stadnik, Harrison G.
Stankan, Hayley M.
Stauffer, Lisa I.
Steele, Matthew J.
Stoey, Travis M.
Sukeena, Kathleen E.
Tenorio, Beatriz K.
Teti, Rachel L.
Theis, Natalie R.
Thelen, Anne M.
Thomas, Kendall N.
Thompson, Kaitlin L.
Tippett, Leigh A.
Traub, Larisa S.
Turner, Janelle S.
Tyminski, Alexandra M.
Van Neste, Alexandra C.
Vaughn, Nicholas E.
Velazquez, Ariel Gonzalez
Vicente, Rosa 
Viers, Christopher D.
Wakuluk, Elizabeth M.
Wallace, Juliette M.
Waller, Matthew C.
Warner, Lindsay M.
Watts, Karalee A.
Weinberg, Madison R.
Whissel, Caitlin E.
Wilder, Rachel T.
Witkoski, William R.
Wurster, Matthias C.
 
16300 Old Emmitsburg Road | Emmitsburg, MD 21727
Map & Directions | admissions@msmary.edu | 301-447-6122
Frederick Campus | 5350 Spectrum Drive | Frederick, MD 21703
Map & Directions | inquiry@msmary.edu | 301-682-8315