Artboard 1 apply Artboard 1 copy 2 Mount_Logo_Primary_RGB Mount_Logo_Primary_RGB give Artboard 1 copy 3 info link Mount_Logo_Primary_RGB Artboard 1 Artboard 2 Artboard 1 visit
Back

College Fairs Visit Schedule

We look forward to meeting you!

The list below shows the College Fairs where you can meet a Mount admissions representative this fall. Students, come see us at the college fairs list below, and friends of the Mount, encourage those high school students you know to attend these events! Select your state/region to find when the Mount will be at a fair in your area:

Maryland

Meet the Mount's Maryland Admissions representatives: Areli Aguilar-Hill, Grant Henry, Josh Karlheim, Molly Serpi, and Katie Sukeena.

Date

College Fair Name

City

Time

Saturday, Sept. 15 Largo High School Upper Malboro, Md. 11 a.m.–4 p.m.
Tuesday, Sept. 25 Winston Churchill High School Potomac, Md. 7-9:15 p.m.
Wednesday, Sept. 26 Our Lady of Mt. Carmel School Baltimore Md. 12:30-2:30 p.m.
Thursday, Sept. 27 Baltimore Design School Baltimore Md. 2:20-3:20 p.m.
Wednesday, Oct. 3 Chapelgate Christian Academy Marriottsville, Md. 12:30–3 p.m.
Wednesday, Oct. 3 Cecil County Public Schools Elkton, Md. 6–8 p.m.
Wednesday, Oct. 3 Frederick County College Night Frederick, Md. 6:30–8:30 p.m.
Wednesday, Oct. 3 Calvert Hall College High School Baltimore, Md. 7–8:30 p.m.
Thursday, Oct. 4 Baltimore Polytechnic Institute Baltimore, Md. 1–3:05 p.m.
Friday, Oct. 5 New Town High School Owings Mills, Md. 10:45 a.m–1 p.m.
Monday, Oct. 8 Carroll County Public Schools College Fair Westminster, Md. 5:30-8 p.m.
Monday, Oct. 8 Albert Einstein High School Kensington, Md. 6-8 p.m.
Tuesday, Oct. 9 Mountain Top College Expo Garrett College, Md. 9-11:30 a.m.
Tuesday, Oct. 9 Allegany County Tri-State College Night Cumberland, Md. 6:30-8 p.m.
Wednesday, Oct. 10 Montgomery Blair High School Silver Spring, Md. 8-10 a.m.
Wednesday, Oct. 10 Springbrook High School Silver Spring, Md. 10:15-11:45 a.m.
Wednesday, Oct. 10 Northwest High School College Fair Germantown, Md. 5:30-7:30 p.m.
Wednesday, Oct. 10 Washington County College Fair Hagerstown, Md. 6-8 p.m.
Wednesday, Oct. 10 Mount de Sales Academy and Mount Saint Joseph High School Catonsville Md. 7-9 p.m.
Thursday, Oct. 11 Paint Branch High School Silver Spring, Md. 8:30 a.m.-noon
Tuesday, Oct. 23 Archbishop Spalding High School Severn, Md. 6-8 p.m.
Wednesday, Oct. 24 Don Bosco Cristo Rey High School Takoma Park, Md. 4-6:30 p.m.
Wednesday, Oct. 24 Broadneck High School Annapolis, Md. 6:30-8:30 p.m.
Thursday, Oct. 25 Bowie High School Bowie, Md. 6 p.m.
Saturday, Oct. 27 Arundel High School Gambrills, Md. 11 a.m.-3 p.m.
Tuesday, Oct. 30 NACAC Baltimore Baltimore, Md. 9 a.m.-noon, 6:30-8:30 p.m.
Wednesday, Oct. 31 NACAC Baltimore Baltimore, Md. 9-11:30 a.m.
Thursday, Nov. 1 Meade High School Ft. Meade, Md. 9:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m.
Thursday, Nov. 1 Chesapeake College Wye Mills, Md. 6-7:30 p.m.
Monday, Nov. 13 Crossland High School Temple Hills, Md. 8 a.m.-noon

Pennsylvania

Meet the Mount's Pennsylvania Admissions representatives: Josh Karlheim and Katie Sukeena.

Date

College Fair Name

City

Time

Tuesday, Sept. 4 PACAC: Hershey Area Regional Fair Hershey, Pa. 7–9 p.m.
Tuesday, Sept. 25 Annual Hanover Area College/Career Night Hanover, Pa. 6:30–8:30 p.m.
Wednesday, Sept. 26 Cedar Cliff High School Fair Camp Hill, Pa. 5-7 p.m.
Thursday, Sept. 27 Adams County Area College & Career Fair Gettysburg, Pa. 6:30-8 p.m.
Thursday, Sept. 27 PACAC: Delaware County Regional @ Penn State Brandywine Campus Media, Pa. 6:30–8:30 p.m.
Wednesday, Oct. 3, 2018 PACAC: Berks County Regional @ Albright College Reading, Pa. 6–8 p.m.
Thursday, Oct. 4 PACAC: Bucks County Regional @ Bucks Community College Newtown, Pa. 6–8 p.m.
Tuesday, Oct. 9 PACAC: Northampton County Regional @ Northampton Community College Bethlehem, Pa. 6-7:30 p.m.
Wednesday, Oct. 10 Bishop Shanahan High School Downingtown. Pa. 7-9 p.m.
Thursday, Oct. 11 PACAC: Montgomery County Regional @ North Penn High School Lansdale, Pa. 6-8 p.m.
Sunday, Oct. 14 NACAC Philly Philadelphia, Pa. 11-3 p.m.
Wednesday, Oct. 15 PACAC: York County Regional Fair York, Pa. 6-8 p.m
Tuesday, Oct. 16 Hatboro-Horsham HS Fall Fair Horsham, Pa. 10 a.m.-noon
Wednesday, Oct. 17 Trinity High School College Fair Camp Hill, Pa.   6 p.m.-7:30 p.m.
Tuesday, Oct. 23 Franklin County College/Career Night Chambersburg, Pa. 6 p.m.-7:30 p.m.
Monday, Nov. 5 Penn Manor High School Millersville, Pa. 11 a.m.-1:15 p.m.
Monday, Nov. 5 Lancaster County College Night Lancaster, Pa. 6-8 p.m

New Jersey

Meet the Mount's New Jersey Admissions representatives: Theresa Mahoney and Katie Sukeena

Date

College Fair Name

City

Time

Wednesday, Sept. 12 Camden Catholic High School Cherry Hill, N.J. 7–9 p.m.
Sunday, Sept. 16 Morris NJACAC @ County College of Morris Randolph, N.J. noon–3 p.m.
Monday, Sept. 17 Passaic County College Fair Passaic, N.J. 6–8:30 p.m.
Tuesday, Sept. 25 St. Augustine Prep Richland, N.J. 7–8:30 p.m.
Wednesday, Sept. 26 North Hunterdon High School Annandale, N.J. 6–8:30 p.m.
Friday, Sept. 28 Buena Regional High School Buena, N.J. All Day
Monday, Oct. 1 Mt St Mary Academy Watchung, N.J. 1:15–2:30 p.m.
Sunday, Oct. 14 Monmouth NJACAC @ Brookdale CC Lincroft, N.J. 1-4 p.m.
Tuesday, Oct. 16 Cumberland County College Night Vineland, N.J. 6–8 p.m.
Wednesday, Oct. 17 West Windsor-Plainsboro Regional School West Windsor, N.J. 6–8 p.m.
Friday, Oct. 26 Hudson Fair NJACAC Jersey City, N.J. 10 a.m.-noon
Tuesday, Oct. 30 Freehold Regional High School Manalapan, N.J. 6–8 p.m.
Thursday, Nov. 1 Atlantic City NACAC Atlantic City, N.J. 6–8 p.m.

New York

Meet the Mount's New York Admissions representative: Theresa Mahoney

Date

 College Fair Name

City

Time

Wednesday, Sept. 12 Kellenberg High School Uniondale, N.Y. 6:30–8:30 p.m.
Monday, Sept. 17 Long Beach High School Long Beach, N.Y. 9:27-11 a.m.
September 12 - October 4 Nassau East Mini-Fairs Long Island, N.Y. varies
Thursday, Sept. 20 South Side High School College Fair RVC, N.Y. 7:30-9 p.m.
Sunday, Sept. 23 LI NACAC Uniondale, N.Y. 11 a.m.–3 p.m.
September 24 - October 26 Northwest Nassau Mini-Fair Long Island, N.Y. varies
Monday, Sept. 24 Sewanhaka High School Floral Park, N.Y. 7–9 p.m.
Monday, Sept. 24 Bay Shore High School Bay Shore, N.Y. 7–9 p.m.
Tuesday, Sept. 25 Our Lady of Mercy Academy Syosset, N.Y. 10:30 a.m.–1 p.m.
Tuesday, Sept. 25 St. Francis Prep College Fair Flushing, N.Y. 6:30–9 p.m.
Tuesday, Sept. 25 Hicksville High School Hicksville, N.Y. 7–9 p.m.
Wed, Sept. 26 Saint Mary's High School Manhasset, N.Y. 7–9 p.m.
Thursday, Sept. 27 Connetquot High School Connetquot, NY 6:30–8:30 p.m.
Thursday, Sept. 27 Archbishop Stepinac High School White Plains, N.Y. noon–1:30 p.m.
Monday, Oct. 1 Governor Livingston High School Berkeley Heights, N.Y. 6–8 p.m.
Tuesday, Oct. 2 Minisink Valley High School Slate Hill, N.Y. 7–8:30 p.m.
Tuesday, Oct. 2 St. Dominic High School Oyster Bay, N.Y. 1:30–2:30 p.m.
Wednesday, Oct. 3 St. John the Baptist High School West Islip, N.Y. 7–10 p.m.
Thursday, Oct. 4 Fontbonne Hall Academy Brooklyn, N.Y. 6:30–8:30 p.m.
Wednesday, Oct. 10 Uniondale High School College Fair Uniondale, N.Y. 7–9 p.m.
Thursday, Oct. 11 John F Kennedy Catholic Somers, N.Y. 8:30-11 a.m.
Thursday, Oct. 11 The Montfort Academy Mount Vernon, N.Y. noon–3 p.m.
Thursday, Oct. 11 Notre Dame Academy Staten Island, N.Y. 7 p.m.
Thursday, Oct. 18 Mount St. Michael Academy Bronx, N.Y. 9-10:45 a.m.
Thursday, Oct. 18 Northern Valley Regional College Fair Old Tappan, N.Y. 6:30–8:30 p.m.
Tuesday, Oct. 23 Patchogue-Medford College Fair Patchogue, N.Y. 6:30–8:30 p.m.
Wednesday, Oct. 24 Holy Trinity High School College Fair Hicksville, N.Y. 9–10:30 a.m.
Wednesday, Oct. 24 Salesian High School College Fair New Roc, N.Y. 1–3:30 p.m.
Wednesday, Oct. 24 Longwood High School College Fair Longwood, N.Y. 7–9 p.m.
Thursday, Nov. 1 Valley Stream Central High School Valley Stream, N.Y. 7–8:30 p.m.

Virginia

Meet the Mount's Virginia Admissions representative, Molly Serpi.

Date

College Fair Name

City

Time

Wednesday, Oct. 3 The Knights of Columbus of Northern Virginia Springfield, Va. 7–9 p.m.
Wednesday, Oct. 10 VACRAO/ Episcopal High School College Fair Alexandria, Va. 2–3 p.m.
Sunday, Oct. 14 Fairfax County Public Schools College Fair @ Fair Oaks Mall Fairfax, Va. 7:30–9:30 p.m.
Monday, Oct. 15 Fairfax County Public Schools College Fair @ Hayfield Secondary School Alexandria, Va. 7–9 p.m.
Wednesday, Oct. 17 Alcanza College Fair Fairfax, Va. 10 a.m.–12:30 p.m.
Monday, Oct. 29 Henrico County Public Schools Henrico, Va. 6–8 p.m.

Washington, D.C.

Meet the Mount's Washington, D.C. Admissions representative, Areli Aguilar-Hill.

Date

College Fair Name

City

Time

Saturday, Sept. 22 KIPP DC: College Preparatory High School Washington, D.C. 10 a.m.–noon
Thursday, Oct. 18 Anacostia High School Washington, D.C. TBD
Saturday, Nov. 3 NACAC DC Washington, D.C. 2–5 p.m.

Outside the Mid-Atlantic Region

Meet the Mount's representatives for all states outside the mid-Atlantic region, Theresa Mahoney, Molly Serpi, and Katie Sukeena.

Date

College Fair Name

City & State

Time

Monday, Sept. 10 Berkeley, Jefferson, and Morgan County College Fair Shepherdstown, W.Vir 9-11 a.m.; 6-7:30 p.m.
September 30 - October 4 NC Week 4A (Metro Week) North Carolina Varies
Monday, Oct. 15 Danbury Fair Mall College Fair Danbury, Conn. 5-8:30 p.m.
Wednesday, Oct. 25 St. George's Technical School Middletown, Del. 8:15 a.m.-1:30 p.m.