Artboard 1 apply Artboard 1 copy 2 Mount_Logo_Primary_RGB Mount_Logo_Primary_RGB give Artboard 1 copy 3 info link Mount_Logo_Primary_RGB Artboard 1 Artboard 2 Artboard 1 visit
Back

Student Honors and Awards

Dean's List

Awarded each fall and spring, the Dean's List is an academic honor that recognizes the level of highest scholarship demonstrated by our students in their semester coursework.

Fall 2018 - Class of 2022 - A-L

  • Aeschlimann, Dominic
  • Amaguana, Graciela
  • Anderson, Erin
  • Apazidis, Peter
  • Arata, Ryan
  • Aro, Liam
  • Balick, Rebekah
  • Barber, Samuel
  • Batres, Anthony
  • Bauer, Jessica
  • Becht, Matthew
  • Bell, Alexis
  • Bodner, Haley
  • Bonshock, Kiara
  • Bower, Ethan
  • Buchanan, Paige
  • Busch, Elizabeth
  • Bussard, Tyler
  • Caldwell, Kollin
  • Callos, Jan
  • Carey, Devyn
  • Cargiulo, Julia
  • Casey, Camden
  • Castillo, Jocelyn
  • Cermak, Rebecca
  • Charocopos, Anna
  • Click, Holly
  • Colburn, Adriana
  • Coltharp, Mary Grace
  • Cook, Cheyenna
  • Cook, Taylor
  • Crouse, Miriam
  • Curtis, Jade
  • Daniels, Noah
  • Danner, Dean
  • Daus, Alexis
  • Davis, Catherine
  • Delaney, Brenna
  • DeRosa, Timothy
  • Diaz, Deysie
  • Dirndorfer, Matthew
  • Dodd, Austin
  • Donaldson, Mary
  • Eby, Olivia
  • Eby, Sarah
  • Eckard, Emily
  • Endres, Sarah
  • Fagnano, Paul
  • Farruggia, Paul
  • Firman, Kelsey
  • Flick, Nicholas
  • Ford, Sophia
  • Forte, Vanessa
  • Foster, Luke
  • Frederick, Anne
  • Gamble, Thomas
  • Gardner, Cameron
  • Gaspari, Maria
  • Gonzalez-Sambolin, Marcos
  • Grassi, Maya
  • Griffiths, Ryan
  • Groover, Jordan
  • Grothmann, Thomas
  • Grupenhoff, Joseph
  • Gurcsik, Angelo
  • Guy, Catherine
  • Hacker, Abigail
  • Hall, Madison
  • Hampton, Jared
  • Hawes, Barbara
  • Herron, Maura
  • Hillier, Barrett
  • Hogan, Molly
  • Hrabinski, Timothy
  • Intolubbe, Joseph
  • Jackson, Andrew
  • Jackson, Molly
  • Jurick, Joshua
  • Kajetzke, Brianna
  • Kane, Margaret
  • Kelly, Sydney
  • Khan, Noor
  • Kirkland, Noah
  • Knowles, Greta
  • Ku, Andrew
  • Kucharski, Alexis
  • Larrivee, Michael
  • Lawrence, John
  • Leamer, Trevor
  • Leftridge, Hana
  • Lewaren, Jenna
  • Lloyd, Eryn
  • Lucero-Vivar, Eva

Fall 2018 - Class of 2022 - M-Z

  • Martien, Jonathan
  • Martin, Kaitlin
  • Martin, Mackenzie
  • Matalavage, Vilius
  • McCarthy, Brendan
  • McCoy, Donovan
  • McGann, Shannon
  • McGroarty, Brigid
  • McNulty, Megan
  • Messner, Kalie
  • Moore, Michael
  • Mulkins, Grace
  • Mullaney, Sean
  • Murray, Elizabeth
  • Musselman, Kristen
  • Myron, Joseph
  • Neuhart, Avery
  • Nicholson, Amy
  • Nnamene, Chidozie
  • Noecker, Stella
  • Norce, Ralph
  • Nunan, Katie
  • Ohanian, Camille
  • Oleskey, Joseph
  • Pernell, Sarah
  • Perry, Elaina
  • Pettine, Kyle
  • Posada, Sophia
  • Prevost, Olivia
  • Quenzer, Julia
  • Radell, Taylor
  • Reilly, Danielle
  • Remaniak, Catherine
  • Rice, Matthew
  • Richthammer, Sarah
  • Rieger, Robert
  • Rivers, Glennamarie
  • Robinson, Michael
  • Rojas-Rhodes, Hanna
  • Romero, Aaron
  • Rutledge, Kathryn
  • Sagastume, Madelin
  • Santos, Margarita
  • Scherer, Harry
  • Sen Bassi, Cynthia
  • Servagno, Santino
  • Sharma, Karina
  • Sharp, Emma
  • Shepke, Kody
  • Shields, Kimberly
  • Shipley, Molly
  • Shorb, Devin
  • Sidleck, Thomas
  • Small, Jenna
  • Snow, Brett
  • Snyder, Dennis
  • Soumah, Shahanaaz
  • Straub, John
  • Tasker, Travis
  • Torkornoo, Ashley
  • Torrens, Connor
  • Tsegaye, Robell
  • Turner, Andrew
  • Ulmer, Megan
  • Verdecchia, Sydney
  • Villacis, Paul
  • Villafane, Sergio
  • Villangca, Louise-Franc
  • Villatoro, Abraham
  • Villavicencio, Lesly
  • Viray, Rayne Mikaela
  • Visconti, Charlotte
  • Wack, Kaytlin
  • Wagner, Sarah
  • Wahl, Connor
  • Weeks, Alissa
  • Weick, Justin
  • Weinheimer, Emma
  • Wheeler, Rachel
  • White, Ryan
  • Widman, Margaret
  • Wilson, Collin
  • Wishart, Margaret
  • Yenca, Mary
  • Zambito, Lexi

Fall 2018 - Class of 2021 - A-L

  • Aciego, Jonathan
  • Amdetsyon, Abel
  • Anderson, Karen
  • Bachtell, Hailey
  • Baer, Julia
  • Bald, Nathaniel
  • Bartlett, William
  • Benedictis, Gabrielle
  • Berkley, Amanda
  • Bieraugel, Katherine
  • Bigony, Emma
  • Birkhead, Bridget
  • Brower, Jocilyn
  • Brown, Taylor
  • Burke, Michael
  • Burley, Noelle
  • Canete, Laurence
  • Carroll, Ryan
  • Carter, Thomas
  • Coffey, Kaitlyn
  • Colson, Caroline
  • Connelly, James
  • Cranga, Gabriela
  • Creamer, Katherine
  • Czekner, Kerri
  • Davis, Maxfield
  • Delente, Nicole
  • DeMoura, Gloria
  • Dinunzio, Nicholas
  • Donohue, Rachel
  • Dwyer, Joshua
  • Dyson, Jason
  • Elser, Maria
  • Etter, Caeley
  • Fahey, Sean
  • Felos, Eliza
  • Fiery, Ethan
  • Filippone, Devon
  • Flowers, Austin
  • Frankeny, Louis
  • Furnback, Dylan
  • Gallagher, Brianna
  • Garner, Brandon
  • Golden, Tye
  • Golway, Hannah
  • Gould, Mary
  • Gunn, Sewa
  • Hamilton, Mary
  • Heffner, Emily
  • Hine, Evan
  • Hinegardner, Alexa
  • Hoffman, Henry
  • Hurlburt, Zoe
  • Hyland, Adrianna
  • Jerome , Amara
  • Johnson, Laura
  • Kay, Alexandra
  • Kebreau, Kayla
  • Kephart, Matthew
  • Ketchen, Ryan
  • Koontz, Chad
  • Korpics, Ivan
  • Kozorosky, Charles
  • Lavenberg, Nicholas
  • Lucius, Alexander

Fall 2018 - Class of 2021 - M-Z

  • MacLellan, Mallory
  • Maitland, Jeneieve
  • Majerowicz, Daniel
  • Malone, Andrew
  • Martin, Joseph
  • McCormack, Mary Margaret
  • McCrea, Morgan
  • McDonald, Matthew
  • McIntosh, Bryan
  • Meador, Natalie
  • Medina, Richard
  • Miller, Marie-Therese
  • Morris, James
  • Mulligan, Mary
  • Mumma, Kirsten
  • Murphy, Sarah
  • Olszewski, Emma
  • Oluajayi, Victoria
  • Osei-Asante, Emmanuella
  • Owen, Bradley
  • Pagnotta, Alayna
  • Parker, Ayla
  • Passaro, Lizanne
  • Paton, Sean
  • Pham, Ethan
  • Phillippi, Andrew
  • Pino, Jacqueline
  • Pinto, Alyssa
  • Pirozzi, Adria
  • Plascencia, Rene
  • Quijano, Christian
  • Quirk, Abigail
  • Rittie, Elena
  • Roberts, Paige
  • Roblero, Alexandra
  • Roche, Neil
  • Rorrer, Breanna
  • Rubini, Olivia
  • Sarria, Alba
  • Schindel, Levi
  • Schirra, Ian
  • Schmelyun, Dhane
  • Schumacher, Lynn
  • Seay, Sean
  • Settle, Jatarrikah
  • Shatzer, Sarah
  • Shoop, David
  • Shuey, Jody
  • Smith, Briana
  • Snipes, Trenton
  • Solomon, William
  • Starvaggi, Nicholas
  • Stephan, Sam
  • Stewart, Keli
  • Stralkowski, Matthew
  • Stratton, Mary
  • Stumpo, Michael
  • Tate, Walter
  • Taylor, Aryna
  • Voci, Nicole
  • Walker, William
  • Waller, Thomas
  • Wilson, John
  • Wilson, Julie
  • Wood, Casey
  • Wuerz, Emily
  • Yetter, Michael
  • Zurovchak, Jesse

Fall 2018 - Class of 2020 - A-L

  • Agentowicz, Kayla
  • Askin, Jake
  • Balick, Veronica
  • Barber, Hannah
  • Beck, Hannah
  • Bentz, Nathaniel
  • Berry, Natalie
  • Biesecker, Emily
  • Bowman, Joel
  • Boyle, Quinlan
  • Breiner, Rebecca
  • Buchanan, Jameela
  • Bullard, Elizabeth
  • Burns, Hannah
  • Campbell, Sean
  • Ciccocioppo, Carolyn
  • Cole, Melissa
  • Collins, Madison
  • Contreras, Joseph
  • Cool, Julia
  • Corwin, Chloe
  • Costantino, Maria
  • Costello, Thomas
  • Courtney, James
  • Crane, Grace
  • Cruz, Emely
  • Czapski, John
  • Davis, Hannah
  • DeTar, Magdalena
  • Devine, Alexander
  • Dickson, Marie
  • Donovan, Alexis
  • Dworski, Ryan
  • Elrod, Charlotte
  • Endres, William
  • Evans, Mekhiya
  • Finn, Rachel
  • Fletcher, William
  • Flynn, Sean
  • Fox, Emily
  • Freniere, Stephanie
  • Fuller, Peyton
  • Gartrell, Matthew
  • Gilsdorf, Makenna
  • Goergen, Susanna
  • Gose, Cara
  • Grant-Hamblin, Nia
  • Greenshields, Rio
  • Guerrero-Granato, Jasmine
  • Harris, Sean
  • Hart, Matthew
  • Hipkins, Eric
  • Hochstein, Michael
  • Hoffman, Conor
  • Holcomb, Shelbee
  • Hoover, Margaret
  • Houck, Hanna
  • Husain, Ali
  • Isoldi, Kristen
  • Jaouni, Matthew
  • Johnson, Jena
  • Johnson, Johnathon
  • Johnson, Jonathon
  • Jones, Andrew
  • Josephson, Rachel
  • Kazmierski, Sean
  • Kennedy, Matthew
  • King, Elizabeth
  • King, Grace
  • Kingham, Laura
  • Kinsella, Katelynn
  • Kole, Madeline
  • Korte, Scott
  • Krueger, Samantha
  • Krusz, Emma
  • Langan, Alexander
  • Larkin, Molly
  • Laurenzano, Kiara
  • Lawson, Zachary
  • Lipford, Mason
  • Lookabill, Sierra
  • Luchetski, Matthew

Fall 2018 - Class of 2020 - M-Z

  • MacDonald, Samuel
  • Maggipinto, Andrew
  • Manni, Jesslyn
  • Manning, Alexis
  • May, Leah
  • McCaskey, Megan
  • McClellan, Maureen
  • McCloskey, Shannon
  • McDermott, Rebecca
  • McGlaughlin, Ivy
  • McGrath, Madison
  • Meadows, Carlee
  • Mellor, John
  • Meyers, Ian
  • Miller, Carly
  • Mireles, Olivia
  • Moore, Tyler
  • Moran, Brian
  • Morris, Victoria
  • Myron, Julia
  • Narcise, Andrew
  • Nelson, Kimberly
  • Nilles, Hanna
  • Northam, Kelley
  • Norwood, Cheyenne
  • O'Keefe, Gemma
  • Ortega, Sandra
  • Owens, John
  • Papadopoulos, Miltiadis
  • Pape, Benjamin
  • Pena, Bryana
  • Petry, Austin
  • Pirozzi, Chase
  • Reilly, Thomas
  • Reventas, Jurate
  • Richardson, Thomas
  • Ridenour, Kaitlyn
  • Riviello, Collin
  • Rizzo, Brianna
  • Roebuck, India
  • Rojewski, Gary
  • Rollins, Rachel
  • Ruflin, Timothy
  • Saccardi, June
  • Salvatore, Ellen
  • Schupp , Andrew
  • Shinn, Samuel
  • Shugars, Katie
  • Slifer, Aaron
  • Smith, Madeline
  • Snavely, Joshua
  • Solorzano, Fabiola
  • Spencer, Abigail
  • Spencer, Megan
  • Staub, Joseph
  • Stiles, Cameron
  • Stohlman, Katherine
  • Stoner, Kaylee
  • Tatarek, Carly
  • Tavares, Samuel
  • Trinh, Andrew
  • Valentine, Brandon
  • Vanderlipp, Samantha
  • Varley, Courtney
  • Vosburgh, Sherry
  • Vukelich, John
  • Wade, Kate
  • Weaver, Jordan
  • Weisel, Aaron
  • Weissert, Eric
  • Weldon, Marguerite
  • Wilson, Austin
  • Wolfensberger, Joseph
  • Wright, Chelsea
  • Yachera, James
  • Zuvich, Megan

Fall 2018 - Class of 2019 - A-L

  • Abah, Cindy
  • Adabrah, Keziah
  • Adelsberger, Dylan
  • Allen, Androy
  • Alvarez, Lesly
  • Alvarez-Hernandez, Cristal
  • Amaya, Josue
  • Anderson, Franklin
  • Aquino, Patrick Miguel
  • Aragon, Ariana
  • Assimaidou, Oda
  • Bahr, Allyson
  • Bakly, Valerie
  • Bankos, Chandler
  • Baumgardner, Megan
  • Bennett, Jonathan
  • Blake, Emma
  • Blake, Jennifer
  • Bogardus, Lauren
  • Bonner , Drew
  • Bouthner, Sierra
  • Bovard, Grace
  • Boyd, Samantha
  • Boyle, Elizabeth
  • Brelesky, Jake
  • Brennan, Maura
  • Brillhart, Zachary
  • Brittingham, Katherine
  • Brunner, Natalie
  • Burns, Jonathan
  • Callahan, Ryan
  • Carhart, Taylor
  • Castillo, Crystal
  • Cherney, Brianna
  • Cherry, Jacob
  • Coleman, Dean
  • Collins, Patrick
  • Comeau, Katelyn
  • Connell, Melody
  • Corr, Katherine
  • Crean, Julia
  • Dainton, Samuel
  • Davies, Joshua
  • Day, Rachel
  • DeHaven, Charles
  • Delbo, Rachel
  • Dovel, Christian
  • Dudeck, Phillip
  • Dunne, Shannon
  • Edgerton, Alec
  • Edwards, Alexandra
  • Eustace, Kelly
  • Exler, Melanie
  • Faurote, Vincent
  • Fayiz, Tahreem
  • Felos, Alyssa
  • Fiore, Benjamin
  • Fisher, Benjamin
  • FitzGerald, Megan
  • Flaherty, Emily
  • Fontana, Daniel
  • Forde, Joseph
  • Francis, Taliah
  • Frouh, Sara
  • Furtkevic, Joseph
  • Geron, Elizabeth
  • Gillman, Bianca
  • Goins, Danielle
  • Gonsalves, Jennifer
  • Gonzales, Johnsy
  • Graham, Joseph
  • Green, James
  • Greene, Emma
  • Gussie, Kielce
  • Guzman, Jeremy
  • Guzman, Marissa
  • Harmon, Sarah
  • Hayes, Gabrielle
  • Heintzelman, Kaitlyn
  • Heinze, Lindsay
  • Hodgson-Torres, Kristine
  • Hoffman, Kirsten
  • Holle, Richard
  • Hooper, Clarke
  • Horn, Kelsey
  • Hughes, Kayla
  • Jahanbakhsh-Tehran, Shaadi
  • Jews, Colby
  • Johnson, Sydney
  • Karpency, Jamie
  • Kelly, Megan
  • Kennedy, Stephanie
  • Kinsey, Hugh
  • Kirk, Emilee
  • Kocher, Ashleigh
  • Kortisses, Anthony
  • Kriss, Alexander
  • Kusznir, Alexandra
  • Kuypers, Michael
  • Lawless, Juliette
  • Lee, Jessica
  • Linsenmeyer, Jesse
  • Little, Joshua
  • Logue, Clare
  • Lombardi, Mary
  • Lorenzen, Hanna
  • Luby, Matthew
  • Lynch, Catherine
  • Lyons, Jacob

Fall 2018 - Class of 2019 - M-Z

  • MacPherson, Zachary
  • Macrae, Paul
  • Madariaga, Angel
  • Magno, Lily
  • Magri, Alexander
  • Mai, Thien
  • Mallette, Dy'mond
  • Mangan, Timothy
  • Mann, Catherine
  • Marchesseault, Andrew
  • Maruskin, Emily
  • Mastro , Stephano
  • Matalavage, Sarunas
  • Matthews, Mishana
  • Mattio, Rachael
  • McCarthy, Meghan
  • McCormack ,Caitlin
  • McDevitt, Jared
  • McGraw, Madeline
  • McKenna, Matthew
  • McLane, Mariah
  • McLeod, Aryana
  • McQuin, Shannon
  • Merson, Sierra
  • Milione, Shawn
  • Montgomery, Annisha
  • Moran, Stephanie
  • Nines, Jessica
  • O'Hare, Elizabeth
  • O'Malley, Cameron
  • Olawoye, Adedamola
  • Olson, Katie
  • Pahl, Kayla
  • Paige, Jeremiah
  • Pattara, Alex
  • Peterson, Krysten
  • Petito, Jillian
  • Pham, Sharon
  • Pilone, Michael
  • Pinto, Nicole
  • Pitts, Thomas
  • Pomykacz, Gianna
  • Rasinska, Abby
  • Reading, Daniel
  • Remsburg, Taylor
  • Renna, Joseph
  • Roberts, Zachary
  • Rowell, Shea
  • Russell, Isabel
  • Salvador, Isaiah
  • Sample , Erin
  • Schmiedel, Traci
  • Schultz, Megan
  • Sexton, Monica
  • Shepherd, Bridget
  • Sheraz, Kiyan
  • Shields, David
  • Sladic, Isabella
  • Sloyer, Clark
  • Smiglowski, Andrew
  • Smith, Alexandra
  • Smith, Derek
  • Smith, Emily
  • Snyder, Kathryn
  • Soper, Abigail
  • Southerland, Victoria
  • Staub, Nicole
  • Stevenson, Heather
  • Stewart, Dennis
  • Sweeney, Erin
  • Szabo, Monterra
  • Szajdek, Donna
  • Takoul-Toukoulou, Juliette Nina
  • Tamukong, Gilles
  • Thomas, Celia
  • Thomson, Roderick
  • Tieu, Brandon
  • Tolson, Michelle
  • Tossah, Andreas
  • Tyler, Moriah
  • Van Dyke, Kelly
  • Van Dyke, Mark
  • Vickery , Laci
  • Waitzman, Colin
  • Walsh, Caroline
  • Weir, Amanda
  • Weirich, Caroline
  • Welte, Paul
  • Wiles, Chance
  • Wilhide, Lauren
  • Youtzy, Bryanna
  • Zanfabro, Nicole

Spring 2019 - Class of 2022 - A-L

  • Aeschlimann, Dominic
  • Amaguana, Graciela
  • Anderson, Erin
  • Apazidis, Peter
  • Arata, Ryan
  • Aro, Liam
  • Balick, Rebekah
  • Batres, Anthony
  • Bauer, Jessica
  • Bodner, Haley
  • Bower, Ethan
  • Bramley, Thomas
  • Brooke, Isabella
  • Buchanan, Paige
  • Buck, Emily
  • Burns, Autumn
  • Burwell-Tibbs, Kenneth
  • Busch, Elizabeth
  • Bussard, Tyler
  • Cabral, Elizabeth
  • Cargiulo, Julia
  • Carrillo, Macarena
  • Castillo, Jocelyn
  • Charocopos, Anna
  • Chepkoit, Sara
  • Chwalik, Andrew
  • Click, Holly
  • Colburn, Adriana
  • Coltharp, Mary Grace
  • Connors, Delaney
  • Cook, Cheyenna
  • Cook, Taylor
  • Crouse, Miriam
  • Curtis, Jade'
  • Damiani, Peyton
  • Danner, Dean
  • Datt, Ashlyn
  • Davis, Catherine
  • DeSantis, Ryan
  • Diaz, Deysie
  • Dirndorfer, Matthew
  • Dodd, Austin
  • Donaldson, Mary
  • Eby, Olivia
  • Eckard, Emily
  • Endres, Sarah
  • Farruggia, Paul
  • Firman, Kelsey
  • Flick, Nicholas
  • Ford, Sophia
  • Forte, Vanessa
  • Foster, Luke
  • Frederick, Anne
  • Gamble, Thomas
  • Gardner, Cameron
  • Gaspari, Maria
  • Grassi, Maya
  • Griffiths, Ryan
  • Groover, Jordan
  • Gurcsik, Angelo
  • Guy, Catherine
  • Hacker, Abigail
  • Hall, Madison
  • Hampton, Jared
  • Hawes, Barbara
  • Herron, Maura
  • Hillier, Barrett
  • Hrabinski, Timothy
  • Intolubbe, Joseph
  • Jackson, Andrew
  • Jackson, Molly
  • Jefferson, Malik
  • Jurick, Joshua
  • Kajetzke, Brianna
  • Kelly, Sydney
  • Khan, Noor
  • Kirkland, Noah
  • Krieger, Jacob
  • Ku, Andrew
  • Kueberth, Patrick
  • LaNoue, Dylan
  • Larrivee, Michael
  • Lawrence, John
  • Leamer, Trevor
  • Leftridge, Hana
  • Lewaren, Jenna
  • Lloyd, Eryn
  • Lucero-Vivar, Eva
  • Lyter, Rachel

Spring 2019 - Class of 2022 - M-Z

  • Martien, Jonathan
  • Martin, Kaitlin
  • Martin, Mackenzie
  • Matalavage, Vilius
  • Mathis, Samantha
  • McCarthy, Brendan
  • McGann, Shannon
  • McMahon, Connor
  • Meininger, Emma
  • Melcher, Cade
  • Messner, Kalie
  • Moore, Michael
  • Morrison, Anna
  • Mulkins, Grace
  • Murray, Elizabeth
  • Musselman, Kristen
  • Myron, Joseph
  • Neuhart, Avery
  • Norce, Ralph
  • Ohanian, Camille
  • Oleskey, Joseph
  • Pernell, Sarah
  • Perry, Elaina
  • Phillips, Kyra
  • Prevost, Olivia
  • Pugsley, Matthew
  • Quenzer, Julia
  • Radell, Taylor
  • Reilly, Danielle
  • Remaniak, Catherine
  • Rice, Matthew
  • Richthammer, Sarah
  • Rieger, Robert
  • Rivers, Glennamarie
  • Robinson, Michael
  • Rooney, Madaline
  • Roth, Luke
  • Rutledge, Kathryn
  • Sagastume, Madelin
  • Savidge, David
  • Scherer, Harry
  • Sease, Gabrielle
  • Servagno, Santino
  • Shah, Apurwa
  • Sharp, Emma
  • Shepke, Kody
  • Shields, Kimberly
  • Shipley, Molly
  • Sidleck, Thomas
  • Sivacek, Josh
  • Snow, Brett
  • Snyder, Dennis
  • Soumah, Shahanaaz
  • Straub, John
  • Tasker, Travis
  • Thin, Thomas
  • Torrens, Connor
  • Turner, Andrew
  • Ulmer, Megan
  • Villafane, Sergio
  • Villangca, Louise-Franc
  • Villatoro, Abraham
  • Viray, Rayne Mikaela
  • Wack, Kaytlin
  • Weeks, Alissa
  • Weick, Justin
  • Weinheimer, Emma
  • Wheeler, Rachel
  • Widman, Margaret
  • Wilson, Collin
  • Wishart, Margaret
  • Yenca, Mary
  • Zambito, Lexi

Spring 2019 - Class of 2021 - A-L

  • Alas, India
  • Allen, Carolyn
  • Alleyne-Hall, Adrian
  • Amdetsyon, Abel
  • Anderson, Karen
  • Arouna, Eden
  • Bachtell, Hailey
  • Baer, Julia
  • Bald, Nathaniel
  • Balleza, Justin
  • Bartlett, William
  • Benedictis, Gabrielle
  • Bigony, Emma
  • Birkhead, Bridget
  • Bloomer, Katherine
  • Boone, Destiny
  • Bourdeau, Henry
  • Briscoe, Brandon
  • Brower, Jocilyn
  • Brown, Taylor
  • Buonomo, Maria
  • Burke, Kate
  • Burke, Michael
  • Burley, Noelle
  • Burroughs, Taylor
  • Carr, Campbell
  • Carroll, Ryan
  • Carter, Thomas
  • Caruth, Chalys
  • Chainay, Haley
  • Clark, Joshua
  • Coffey, Kaitlyn
  • Connelly, James
  • Cranga, Gabriela
  • Creamer, Katherine
  • Cree, Annaston
  • Czekner, Kerri
  • D'Annunzio, Jacob
  • Davis, Maxfield
  • Delente, Nicole
  • DeLeon, Nicholas
  • DeMoura, Gloria
  • DeXavier, Thomas
  • Dinunzio, Nicholas
  • Donohue, Rachel
  • Dwyer, Joshua
  • Elser, Maria
  • Fahey, Sean
  • Felos, Eliza
  • Fiery, Ethan
  • Filippone, Devon
  • Fisher, David
  • Flannery, Neil
  • Furnback, Dylan
  • Garms, Brittni
  • Golway, Hannah
  • Gomez Osuna, Ignacio
  • Hamilton, Mary
  • Hammer, Julia
  • Hartloff, Michael
  • Hawbaker, Dakota
  • Heinze, Charles
  • Hendrickson, Morganne
  • Hine, Evan
  • Hinegardner, Alexa
  • Hoffman, Henry
  • Hudson, Cory
  • Hurlburt, Zoe
  • Hyland, Adrianna
  • Jackson, Demaris
  • Jerome, Amara
  • Johnson, Laura
  • Kaba, Matenyeh
  • Kay, Alexandra
  • Kebreau, Kayla
  • Kennedy, Brenden
  • Kephart, Matthew
  • Kline, Amelia
  • Koontz, Chad
  • Korpics, Ivan
  • Kozorosky, Charles
  • Lane, Noah
  • Lavenberg, Nicholas
  • Lookingbill, Ryan
  • Lucius, Alexander

Spring 2019 - Class of 2021 - M-Z

  • Maisel, Maureen
  • Maitland, Jeneieve
  • Majerowicz, Daniel
  • Malone, Andrew
  • Martin, Joseph
  • Mbangu, Harmonie
  • McCormack, Mary Margaret
  • McCrea, Morgan
  • McDonald, Matthew
  • McIntosh, Bryan
  • McKain, Alexis
  • Meador, Natalie
  • Mohler, Cory
  • Morris, James
  • Mulligan, Mary
  • Mumma, Kirsten
  • Murphy, Sarah
  • Nguyen, Diem
  • Nguyen, Hien
  • O'Hanlon, Patrick
  • Oluajayi, Victoria
  • Osei-Asante, Emmanuella
  • Owen, Bradley
  • Pantoja, Franke
  • Papas, Jessica
  • Passaro, Lizanne
  • Paton, Sean
  • Patsche, Grace
  • Pham, Ethan
  • Phillippi, Andrew
  • Pino, Jacqueline
  • Pinto, Alyssa
  • Pirozzi, Adria
  • Piti-Mesa, Alejandra
  • Plascencia, Rene
  • Plate, Veronica
  • Quijano, Christian
  • Quirk, Abigail
  • Rakossy, Alyssa
  • Ramlal, Heidi
  • Ritondaro, Dominick
  • Rittie, Elena
  • Roberts, Paige
  • Roche, Neil
  • Rorrer, Breanna
  • Salters-Mackey, Artrell
  • Sanchez, Roberto
  • Sarria, Alba
  • Savastio, Thomas
  • Schindel, Levi
  • Schirra, Ian
  • Schmelyun, Dhane
  • Schumacher, Lynn
  • Seay, Sean
  • Settle, Jatarrikah
  • Shatzer, Sarah
  • Shoop, David
  • Shuey, Jody
  • Smith, Briana
  • Smith, Megan
  • Solomon, William
  • Starvaggi, Nicholas
  • Stephan, Sam
  • Stewart, Keli
  • Stralkowski, Matthew
  • Stratton, Mary
  • Sullivan, Daly
  • Tate, Walter
  • Taylor, Aryna
  • Walker, William
  • Waller, Thomas
  • Wigginton, Cecilia
  • Wilson, John
  • Winkeler, Kristina
  • Wuerz, Emily
  • Yetter, Michael

Spring 2019 - Class of 2020 - A-L

  • Agentowicz, Kayla
  • Allison, Margaret
  • Amaya, Josue
  • Armstrong, Jean
  • Askin, Jake
  • Balick, Veronica
  • Barber, Hannah
  • Barron, Margaret
  • Bentz, Nathaniel
  • Berry, Natalie
  • Biesecker, Emily
  • Bonvetti, Alec
  • Braxton, Shanda
  • Breiner, Rebecca
  • Buchanan, Jameela
  • Bullard, Elizabeth
  • Burns, Hannah
  • Callahan, Kerry
  • Camacho-Tibaquira, Ana
  • Campbell, Sean
  • Chandler, Lily
  • Ciccocioppo, Carolyn
  • Cole, Melissa
  • Collins, Madison
  • Cool, Julia
  • Corwin, Chloe
  • Costantino, Maria
  • Courtney, James
  • Crane, Grace
  • Cruz, Emely
  • Cullen, Archibald
  • Dameron, Andrew
  • Dang, Kelly
  • Daves, Michael
  • Davis, Hannah
  • DeRosa, Thomas
  • DeTar, Magdalena
  • Dickson, Marie
  • Duarte, Oscar
  • Dworski, Ryan
  • Elrod, Charlotte
  • Endres, William
  • Esposito, Thomas
  • Evans, Mekhiya
  • Falkowski, Evan
  • Fletcher, William
  • Fox, Emily
  • Fraser, Noah
  • Freniere, Stephanie
  • Fuller, Peyton
  • Giamanco Mauceri, Maria Rose
  • Gilsdorf, Makenna
  • Gose, Cara
  • Guerrero-Granato, Jasmine
  • Harris, Sean
  • Hayes, Killian
  • Hipkins, Eric
  • Hochstein, Michael
  • Hoffman, Conor
  • Holcomb, Shelbee
  • Hoover, Margaret
  • Husain, Ali
  • Isoldi, Kristen
  • Jaouni, Matthew
  • Johnson, Jena
  • Johnson, Johnathon
  • Johnson, Jonathon
  • Johnson, Kiah
  • Jordan, Tenia
  • Kazmierski, Sean
  • Keifer, Rachel
  • Kennedy, Matthew
  • King, Grace
  • Kinsella, Katelynn
  • Knill, Justin
  • Kole, Madeline
  • Kontos, Anastasia
  • Korte, Scott
  • Krueger, Samantha
  • Krusz, Emma
  • Langan, Alexander
  • Larkin, Molly
  • Lawson, Zachary
  • Leary, Matthew
  • Lipford, Mason
  • Logan, Chardane
  • Lookabill, Sierra
  • Lookingbill, Sophia

Spring 2019 - Class of 2020 - M-Z

  • MacDonald, Samuel
  • Mack, Maria
  • Manni, Jesslyn
  • Manning, Alexis
  • May, Leah
  • McCarthy, Brenden
  • McCaskey, Megan
  • McClellan, Maureen
  • McCloskey, Shannon
  • McDermott, Rebecca
  • McGough, Trey
  • Meadows, Carlee
  • Mellor, John
  • Merrigan, Carter
  • Meyers, Ian
  • Mireles, Olivia
  • Mohammed, Zenabu
  • Moir, William
  • Moore, Tyler
  • Moran, Brian
  • Morris, Victoria
  • Myron, Julia
  • Nana-Tonzi, Boris
  • Nelson, Kimberly
  • Nilles, Hanna
  • Northam, Kelley
  • Norwood, Cheyenne
  • O'Brien, Erick
  • O'Keefe, Gemma
  • Owens, John
  • Papadopoulos, Miltiadis
  • Pape, Benjamin
  • Patrick, Miles
  • Petry, Austin
  • Pirozzi, Chase
  • Ponce, Yesenia
  • Portillo, Samuel
  • Quintanilla-Leigh, Alexa
  • Raymond, Bailey
  • Richardson, Thomas
  • Ridenour, Kaitlyn
  • Riviello, Collin
  • Rizzo, Brianna
  • Robinson, Colette
  • Rojewski, Gary
  • Rollins, Rachel
  • Ruflin, Timothy
  • Saccardi, June
  • Salvatore, Ellen
  • Schupp, Andrew
  • Seltsam, Nathaniel
  • Shinn, Samuel
  • Shodiya, Elizabeth
  • Shugars, Katie
  • Slifer, Aaron
  • Smallwood, Mia
  • Smist, Magdalene
  • Smith, Madeline
  • Snavely, Joshua
  • Solorzano, Fabiola
  • Spencer, Abigail
  • Spencer, Megan
  • Stanley, Eric
  • Staub, Joseph
  • Stiles, Cameron
  • Stohlman, Katherine
  • Tatarek, Carly
  • Tavares, Samuel
  • Tuck, Jordan
  • Valcicak, Grace
  • Valentine, Brandon
  • Vanderlipp, Samantha
  • Varley, Courtney
  • Vosburgh, Sherry
  • Vukelich, John
  • Wade, Kate
  • Weaver, Jordan
  • Weisel, Aaron
  • Weissert, Eric
  • Wolfensberger, Joseph
  • Wright, Chelsea
  • Zenti, Angelina
  • Zuvich, Megan

Spring 2019 - Class of 2019 - A-L

  • Alvarez, Lesly
  • Alvarez-Hernandez, Cristal
  • Anderson, Franklin
  • Aquino, Patrick Miguel
  • Aragon, Ariana
  • Aukward, Joseph
  • Bahr, Allyson
  • Bakly, Valerie
  • Barrett, Kellan
  • Baumgardner, Megan
  • Bennett, Jonathan
  • Blake, Emma
  • Blake, Jennifer
  • Blanchard, Jared
  • Bogardus, Lauren
  • Bonner, Drew
  • Bovard, Grace
  • Boyd, Samantha
  • Boyle, Elizabeth
  • Brelesky, Jake
  • Brunner, Natalie
  • Burns, Jonathan
  • Callahan, Ryan
  • Carhart, Taylor
  • Castillo, Crystal
  • Cherney, Brianna
  • Coleman, Daniel
  • Collins, Patrick
  • Connell, Melody
  • Conway, Claire
  • Corr, Katherine
  • Crean, Julia
  • Dainton, Samuel
  • Davies, Joshua
  • Davis, Emily
  • Day, Rachel
  • Delbo, Rachel
  • Dovel, Christian
  • Dudeck, Phillip
  • Dunne, Shannon
  • Edgerton, Alec
  • Edwards, Alexandra
  • Eustace, Kelly
  • Exler, Melanie
  • Fayiz, Tahreem
  • Felos, Alyssa
  • Fiore, Benjamin
  • FitzGerald, Megan
  • Flaherty, Emily
  • Fontana, Daniel
  • Forde, Joseph
  • Francis, Taliah
  • Frouh, Sara
  • Furtkevic, Joseph
  • Gillman, Bianca
  • Goins, Danielle
  • Gonsalves, Jennifer
  • Graham, Joseph
  • Green, James
  • Greene, Emma
  • Grothmann, Mark
  • Gussie, Kielce
  • Guzman, Jeremy
  • Hayes, Gabrielle
  • Heintzelman, Kaitlyn
  • Heinze, Lindsay
  • Hodgson-Torres, Kristine
  • Hoffman, Kirsten
  • Hogan, Joseph
  • Holle, Richard
  • Hunt, Shannon
  • Jahanbakhsh-Tehran, Shaadi
  • Jews, Colby
  • Johnson, Sydney
  • Kegley, Ashley
  • Kelly, Megan
  • Kennedy, Stephanie
  • Kinsey, Hugh
  • Kirk, Emilee
  • Kortisses, Anthony
  • Krall, Alexandra
  • Kriss, Alexander
  • Lawless, Juliette
  • Lee, Jessica
  • Little, Joshua
  • Logue, Clare
  • Lombardi, Mary
  • Lynch, Catherine

Spring 2019 - Class of 2019 - M-Z

  • MacPherson, Zachary
  • Macrae, Paul
  • Madariaga, Angel
  • Mann, Catherine
  • Maruskin, Emily
  • Matalavage, Sarunas
  • Mateo, Alexander
  • Matthews, Mishana
  • Mattio, Rachael
  • McCarthy, Meghan
  • McCormack, Caitlin
  • McDevitt, Jared
  • McEleney, Monica
  • McElmurry, Noah
  • McGraw, Madeline
  • McKenna, Matthew
  • McLane, Mariah
  • McLeod, Aryana
  • McQuin, Shannon
  • Merson, Sierra
  • Moran, Stephanie
  • Nield, Matthew
  • Nines, Jessica
  • O'Grady, Daniel
  • O'Hare, Elizabeth
  • O'Malley, Cameron
  • Olawoye, Adedamola
  • Olson, Katie
  • Pahl, Kayla
  • Pereira, Kayla
  • Petito, Jillian
  • Petrizzo, Robert
  • Pham, Sharon
  • Pilone, Michael
  • Pinto, Nicole
  • Pitts, Thomas
  • Pomykacz, Gianna
  • Rasinska, Abby
  • Reading, Daniel
  • Rempe, Michael
  • Remsburg, Taylor
  • Roberts, Zachary
  • Rodriguez, Jordan
  • Rothenberg, Ryan
  • Rowell, Shea
  • Russell, Isabel
  • Sample, Erin
  • Schultz, Megan
  • Sexton, Monica
  • Shepherd, Bridget
  • Sladic, Isabella
  • Sloyer, Clark
  • Smith, Derek
  • Snyder, Kathryn
  • Soper, Abigail
  • Spisak, Kelsey
  • Staub, Nicole
  • Stevenson, Heather
  • Stump, Frances
  • Sutphin, Makayla
  • Szabo, Monterra
  • Szajdek, Donna
  • Takoul-Toukoulou, Juliette Nina
  • Tamukong, Gilles
  • Tchuenkam, Chachie
  • Thomas, Celia
  • Thomson, Roderick
  • Tieu, Brandon
  • Tolson, Michelle
  • Tossah, Andreas
  • Turbyfield, Luis
  • Tyler, Moriah
  • Van Dyke, Kelly
  • Van Dyke, Mark
  • Vickery, Laci
  • Weir, Amanda
  • Weirich, Caroline
  • Welte, Paul
  • Wilhide, Lauren
  • Williams, Sasha-Gay
  • Wilson, Christian
  • Youtzy, Bryanna
  • Zappe, Thomas

Find Additional Awards from the National Alumni Association.

See More

Academic Awards Convocation

The Academic Awards Convocation is a ceremony that publicly recognizes graduating seniors who are being honored for academic and artistic accomplishments, service to the church, and service to the community. awarded annually of these

The Edward J. Flanagan Memorial Prize

The gift of Monsignor Hugh J. Phillips, Class of 1931, President Emeritus, in memory of Edward J. Flanagan, USMC, Class of 1951. The Flanagan Prize is awarded to the member of the senior class who best represents the tradition of Mount St. Mary’s University in scholarship, conduct, and leadership. The Flanagan Prize is awarded at the Honors Convocation and includes a $500 prize.

2019

Elizabeth O'Hare

2018

Saribel M. Morales-Rivera

The Nona S. and Jerome V. Redmond Prize

For a member of the senior class with distinguished study of philosophy. 

2019

Matthew A. McKenna

The Gene A. Fuhrman, Sr., C'43 Memorial Award

For the member of the senior class who has demonstrated excellence in history.

2019

Elizabeth A. Boyle

The Joanne Vignali Cushman Memorial Prize

For the student who consistently demonstrates those qualities essential to dedication in the field of education. 

2019

Cameron Q. O'Malley

The Dr. Judy Ramoy Johnstone Endowed Prize

The Dr. Judy Ramoy Johnstone Endowed Prize is awarded to a senior teacher candidate, chosen by the faculty of the Department of Education, who embodies the qualities of leadership, initiative, creative thinking, respect for others, and a love of literacy, which defines Dr. Johnstone's character, and also demonstrates excellence in teaching and service to the university, school, and home communities. 

2019

Clarke A. Hooper

The Gerald C. Orosz Memorial Prize

Established by the alumni of the Department of Education for the member of the senior class with the highest scholastic average in education.

2019

Natalie J. Brunner

Dean's Award For Excellence in Computer Science

Given to a graduating senior with the highest GPA in Computer Science.

2019

Christian A. Dovel

The Richard J. McCullough Memorial Prize

Established by the family of Richard McCullough, former faculty member, for excellence in mathematics.

2019

Catherine X. Lynch

The McGraw Memorial Prize

Founded by John T. McGraw, for the highest average maintained throughout the course in mathematics. 

2019

Natalie J. Brunner

The Monsignor Robert R. Kline Prize

Founded by the Class of 1941, in appreciation of Monsignor Robert R. Kline, C'41 and former University president, for the senior who has attained the highest scholastic average in psychology. 

2019

Thomas D. Pitts

The James M. Murray Memorial Prize

Established by the family and friends of Lt. Col. James M. Murray, M.D., Class of 1968, for an undergraduate with distinguished study of chemistry.

2019

Elizabeth M. O'Hare

Professor Thomas J. Norris Memorial

Founded by Franklin E. Verdon, M.D., C'32, in appreciation for the dedication and friendship of the late Professor Norris. For an outstanding student admitted to a school of medicine. 

2019

Rachel S. Day

The Seton Prize

Founded by the late William Seton, III, U.S.N., L.L.D., Class of 1855, grandson of Saint Elizabeth Ann Seton, in memory of the members of the Seton family who are buried in the University cemetery. For the student with the highest average maintained throughout the course in biology. 

2019

Elizabeth M. O'Hare

Women in STEM Leadership Scholarship

The Women in STEM Leadership Scholarship, founded by the George I. Alden Foundation, is for women who demonstrate excellence and leadership in the areas of science, mathematics, or computer science. 

2019

Rachel E. Keifer

Cheyenne V. Norwood

The Dominic Greco Award

For a pre-dental or pre-medical student who has been accepted into dental or medical school, who has demonstrated dedication to his or her fellow students, and who has been a credit to Mount St. Mary's University. Founded by Frank Merolla, D.D.S., Class of 1963, in appreciation of the late Professor Dominic G. Greco, professor of Biology. 

2019

Rachel S. Day

The Reverend John J. O’Neill Memorial Prize

 For the member of the senior class who has attained outstanding achievement in political science studies.

2019

Jamie P. Karpency

The Reverend John J. O’Neill Memorial Prize

 For the member of the senior class who has attained outstanding achievement in international studies.

2019

Roderick S. Thomson

Dr.William Collinge and Dr.William Portier Theology Prize

Founded by Professor John W. Cominsky to honor the outstanding work of two Mount professors who have dedicated their lives to the Theology Department and their students. Given to a student majoring in Theology, based on academic achievement.

2019

Emily L. Flaherty

The Agostino and Anna Trovaioli Memorial Prize

 Founded by their children, in memory of their parents, for the senior with distinguished study in the history of art.

2019

Moriah E. Tyler

The Brother O.A. Crowley, F.S.C, Memorial Prize

Founded by Edward T. Ryan, Associate Professor Emeritus of modern language, in memory of Brother Odran Austin Crowley, F.S.C., for distinguished study of the Spanish language.

2019

Samual D. Dainton

Roderick S, Thomson

The Lewis McAllister Prize

 Founded by the Department of Visual and Performing Arts, in appreciation of Lewis W. McAllister, for excellence in music.

2019

  • Jasmine R. Patrick
  • Shea A. Rowell

The Erskine-Felber Leonhardt Prize

Founded by Edward T. Ryan, Associate Professor Emeritus of modern language, in honor of Inge Erskine and in memory of Drs. Felber and Leonhardt, for distinguished study of the German language. 

2019

Melissa A. Cole

The Francis E. and Helen E. Shaum Memorial Prize

Founded by the Rev. David W. Shaum, Ph.D., for the member of the senior class who has distinguished himself or herself in four years of Choral Music and made it a vocation.

2019

Donna M. Szaidek

The Marianna Ring Gluth Prize

Founded by the alumnae of Saint Joseph University in memory of Marianna Ring Gluth, Class of 1954, for the member of the senior class who has attained the highest average throughout the course in sociology.

2019

Emily L. Flaherty

The Thomas R. Holmes Prize

 Founded in 2006, this award is a gift from Prudence and Bruce Len, awarded to a junior accounting major for academic merit and contribution to Mount St. Mary’s University.

2019

Kristen P. Isoldi

The Monsignor Bradley Memorial Prize

Founded by the University in memory of Monsignor Bernard J. Bradley, Class of 1889, former University president, for the highest scholastic average throughout the accounting course.

2019

Lauren R. Willhide

The Reverend Philip A. Barrett Memorial Prize

For the student in the University who has demonstrated achievement by way of an extensive, outstanding research project.

2019

Taylor Remsburg

2018

Janai A. Heise

The Monsignor Bradley Memorial Prize

 Founded by the University in memory of Monsignor Bernard J. Bradley, Class of 1889, former University president, for the highest scholastic average throughout the business course.

2019

Matthew A. McKenna

The Thomas Merton Award

This award is intended to encourage today's youth to live their life modeled on that of Thomas Merton, an influential 20th century American Catholic Scholar. The award is given to only one student who has demonstrated exceptional community service and who strives to live out Mount St. Mary's University mission.

2019

Collette O. Robinson

The William G. McGowan Scholarship Fund

 The William G. McGowan Endowed Scholarship, established in 1995 by the William G. McGowan Charitable Fund, is awarded to an outstanding junior in Business, Accounting or Economics.

2019

  • Carolyn B. Ciccocioppo
  • Mekhiya S. Evans
  • Kristen P. Isoldi

The Dustin Bauer Memorial Award for Leadership

 Established in 2013 by Michael Holder C’09, in memory of his classmate Dustin Bauer. The award is for a junior who has demonstrated exceptional leadership within student clubs and organizations in the Richard J. Bolte, Sr. School of Business.

2019

Mekhiya S. Evans

The Dr. Henry P. and M. Page Laughlin Prize

For a student of the junior class who has demonstrated outstanding scholarship and exemplary qualities of academic leadership.

2019

Veronica Balick

2018

Katelyn M. Comeau

The Reverend John B. Holley Memorial Prize

Founded by the Mount St. Mary’s University Student Government Association and Father Daniel C. Nusbaum, former chair of the Department of Visual and Performing Arts, for a student of the senior class who has earned distinction in service to the church and community.

 

2019

Shea A. Rowell

2018

Thomas D. Baker

The Sister M. Basil, O.S.F., Memorial Prize

Founded by the Mount St. Mary’s University community, in memory of the service of Sister Mary Basil and the Sisters of Saint Francis of Glen Riddle, for a student of the senior class who represents in an extraordinary way the Catholic ideals of the University.

 

2019

Kaitlin G. Heintzelman

2018

John P. O’Connor

The Kevin J. Carty Memorial Award

Founded by the Class of 1963, in memory of their classmate Kevin J. Carty, for the senior who, in the judgment of the student government, has dedicated himself or herself to the service of his or her fellow students and the welfare of the University.

 

2019

Patrick T. Fitzgerald

2018

Sean F. Munar

The Monsignor George D. Mulcahy Memorial Prize

For the undergraduate who has provided distinguished service to the larger community.

 

2019

Tahreem Fayiz

2018

Le-Roy A. Battle, III

The John M. Kolon Memorial Award

Founded by an anonymous benefactor for a member of the senior class who, in his or her daily life, has demonstrated outstanding courage and who has been an inspiration to his or her fellow classmates and the entire Mount community.

 

2019

Erin C. Sample

2018

Victoria Graham

The Sean Popper Memorial Scholarship

Established in 2005 by the Sean Popper Foundation, in memory of Sean Popper, Class of 2002, son of Christopher C. Popper, Class of 1976 and Denise Buegler Popper, Class of 1977, to perpetuate Sean’s zest for life and to serve as a reminder that great success can be achieved with enthusiasm and determination in the face of overwhelming obstacles and trials.

 

2019

Maya G. Grassi

2018

Daniel F. Keene

The Reverend James T. Delaney Award

Founded by alumni of the sociology department and friends of Father James T. Delaney for the student who, through academic excellence and service to the University and the community, exemplifies the values that Father Delaney represents.

 

2019

Taylor E. Remsburg

2018

Maria T. Duvall

The Shannon Schieber Social Justice Prize

Established by persons seeking to honor the memory of Shannon Schieber and the good work done to promote Social Justice in her name. The prize is awarded to a rising senior, whose character and actions, while attending Mount St. Mary’s University, demonstrates exemplary commitment to the promotion of Social Justice as informed by the Catholic Social Teaching.

 

2019

Hanna E. Barber

2018

Kayla M. Pahl

The Della Ratta Award

Founded in 2014 by Raphael Della Ratta, Class of 1992, in conjunction with Mount St. Mary’s efforts to demonstrate eligibility to host a chapter of Phi Beta Kappa. The Prize is for a junior who exhibits the highest standards of liberal learning through breadth and depth of study in the liberal arts and sciences, exceptional abilities of critical and creative thinking, and fine moral character.

 

2019

Kelley T. Northam

2018

Shea A. Rowell

The Edward T. Hogan Memorial Prize

Founded by Mrs. Edward T. Hogan in memory of her husband Edward, Class of 1914, for the highest scholastic average throughout the four years of the pre-legal course.

 

2019

Paul J. Macrae

2018

Brian M. Barth

The Margaret E. and William P. Moyles Memorial Award

Founded by Philip Vincent Moyles, Class of 1954, and his family in honor of his parents for a rising senior who has demonstrated excellence in Pre-Law Studies by maintaining a minimum GPA of 3.0 and participating in Pre-Law student clubs, events, and programs.  

 

2019

Katherine D. Stohlman

2018

Kaitlyn G. Heintzelman

The Lancer Award

For outstanding performance and exemplary leadership in the Mount St. Mary’s University U. S. Army ROTC program.

2019

Catherine X. Lynch

2018

Connor A. Gallagher

The Class of 2013 Leadership Award

The Class of 2013 Leadership Award is presented to a senior who exemplifies
the Mount’s four pillars of Faith, Discovery, Leadership and Community.

 

2019

Natalie J. Brunner

2018

Mary M. McCormick

The Monsignor Hugh J. Phillips Prize

For the members of the freshman class who have attained the highest grade point average.

2019

  • Dominic R. Aeschlimann
  • Peter N. Apazidis
  • Rebekah C. Balick
  • Elizabeth C. Busch
  • Elizabeth A. Cabral
  • Miriam R. Crouse
  • Sarah K. Endres
  • Luke C. Foster
  • Thomas A. Gamble
  • Greta L. Knowles
  • Eva S. Lucero-Vivar
  • Camille E. Ohanian
  • Olivia K. Prevost
  • Taylor E. Radell
  • Harry L. Scherer
  • Molly C. Shipley
  • Abraham Villatoro
  • Justin T. Weick
  • Rachel L. Wheeler
  • Colling M. Wilson
  • Mary C. Yenca
  • Lexi C. Zambito

2018

  • Abel G. Amdetsyon
  • Karen E. Anderson
  • Julia G. Baer
  • William T. Bartlett
  • Kerri M. Czekner
  • Nicholas A. Lavenberg
  • Matthew J. McDonald
  • Tyler N. Moore
  • Emmanuella Osei-Asante
  • Elena I. Rittie
  • Breanna M. Rorrer
  • Sean G. Seay
  • Jody I. Shuey
  • Briana M. Smith
  • Sam N. Stephan
  • John M. Wilson

The Edmund Ryan Memorial Prize

For the member of the sophomore class who has attained the highest general average through three semesters.

 

2019

  • Julia G. Baer
  • Kerri M. Czekner
  • Breanna M. Rorrer
  • Sam N. Stephan

2018

  • Veronica M. Balick
  • Maria A. Costantino
  • Alexis M. Donovan
  • Julia G. Myron

The Monsignor Tierney Memorial Prize

For the member of the junior class who has attained the highest cumulative grade point average through five semesters.

 

2019

  • Veronica M. Balick
  • Maria A. Costantino

2018

  • Natalie J. Brunner
  • Catherine C. Mann
  • Shea A. Rowell

The Bishop Allen Memorial Prize

The gift of Monsignor James H. Casey, L.L.D., class of 1899, in honor of the
Most Reverend Edward P. Allen, class of 1878, former university president, for the highest GPA throughout four years at the university.

 

2019

  • Natalie J. Brunner
  • Catherine C. Mann
  • Shea A. Rowell

2018

Saribel M. Morales-Rivera

The Philip R. O'Connell Memorial Prize

Established by Mr. and Mrs. Charles E. Smit in memory of Philip R. O'Connell Jr., class of 1964, for a member of the student body who completed outstanding work in the field of publications or communications.

2019

  • Louis M. Lawrence
  • Catherine C. Mann

The Leo T. Collier Prize

For the student demonstrating outstanding achievement in English and/or journalism

2019

Kaitlin G. Heintzelman

The Monsignor Denis J. Flynn Memorial Prize

Founded by the Reverend Monsignor John J. Starr, Class of 1908, in memory of Monsignor Denis J. Flynn, Class of 1880, former University president, for the highest scholastic average in English.

2019

Shea A. Rowell

The William Heath Award

For the student who demonstrates outstanding achievement in creative writing.

2019

Katherine R. Brittingham

Distinguished Portfolios in Communications

Awarded by the Communications faculty to students whose senior portfolio demonstrates excellence in writing, design, and presentation. The portfolios contain traditional academic work in addition to creative projects. 

2019

  • Brace M. Bovard
  • Sam E. Boyd
  • Melody R. Connell
  • Catherine C. Mann
  • Dy'mond A. Mallette
  • Megan S. Schultz
  • Monica G. Sexton

The Watterson Memorial Prize

For the outstanding literary essay, as judged by the faculty of the Department of English.

2019

Shea A. Rowell

The Professor Robert J. M. Henke Memorial Prize

Founded by Dr. Henke's wife, M. Dolores Henke, C'82, and their son, Dr. Robert J. Henke, Jr., C'77 for distinguished study of the French language. 

2019

Jena Johnson

The J. Daniel Larsen Memorial Prize

Founded by John Milton, in memory of J. Daniel Larsen, B.A., M.A., at the University of California. Berkeley, for distinguished study of the French and/or Latin languages.

2019

Sharon H. Pham